SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Local News

February 28, 2014

St. John's Prep honor roll

DANVERS — The following students earned academic honors for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year at St. John’s Prep.

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Andrew Cahill, Kevin Ge, Peter Griffin, Michael Hayes, Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Matthew Olson

Boxford: Timothy DeGan, Colin Howley, Peter Lombara

Danvers: Qiyuan Cheng, Connor Delaney, Liam Fitzgerald, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Rocco Jordan, Brandon Lejeune, Nicholas Marraffa, Zecheng Shi, Francis Soucy, Cameron Trueira

Hamilton: Cameron Collins, Lucas Prioli, Aidan Robinson, Kyle White

Ipswich: Matthew Brouillette, Michael Cusack, Kagan Harris, Owen Marsh, Andrew Mazzeo, Jared Moseley

Marblehead: Sawyer Billings, Fiachra Daly, Chase Davis, Bennett Lavoie, Alexander Simon, Nathan Tedford, William Tubridy, Timothy Tyrrell, Sean Welch, Liam Welch, Crew Whittier

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Robert Gravallese, Andrew O’Connell, Anthony Perry, Jacob Spada

Peabody: Matthew Batsinelas, Reilly Birmingham, Matthew Censullo, Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Anthony Gaeta, Justin Janice, Peter Kilcommons, Jack Ligh, Daniel McGinn, Dimitrios Pissios, Stephen Spada

Salem: Hengwang Lu

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Vladislav Blyakhman, Jared Chapman, Thomas Cothern, Steven DiLisio, Jack Dishman, Bailey Kennedy, Nicholas Papele, Mason Sagan

Topsfield: George Chunias, Scott Crowley, Brian Mullen

Wenham: Sebastian Carpenter

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Michael Jedraszek, Ian Robertson, Naazish Sheikh, Seamus Spencer, Sheamus Stapleton, Galahad Wernsing

Boxford: Michael Burke, Thomas Massaro, Matthew Nadworny, Eamon O’Leary, Conor Regan, Jon Sorenson

Danvers: Zachary Armand, Casey Bussone, Matthew Costa, Joseph Durand, John Etherington, Constantinos Gerontis, Zachary Hardenstine, Madison Hofmeester, Matthew Joy, Aidan Natale, Paul O’Connor, Samuel Perel, Thomas Reich, Nathan Sweeney

Hamilton: Nathaniel Vance, Junyi Wu

Ipswich: Sam Blizard, Daniel Frey, Charles Robitaille, Matthew Travers, Ryan Wimble

Marblehead: David Broderick, Kevin Casey, Joshua Dicker, Joshua George, Robert Ivers, Richard Johnston, Thomas Johnston, Liam Kane, Conor King, Benjamin Klaiman, Benjamin Klein, Zachary Klemm, Christopher Lourie, Liam McCarthy, Ryan McNeil, Dylan Migliore, Alexander Ricciardelli, Griffin Tubridy

Middleton: Adam Supino

Peabody: Alexander Glidden, Kyle Hentosh, Peter Lekaj, Khiel Mantilla, Tyler Mantsourani, Joseph Zampitella

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local News

AP Video
US Trying to Verify Video of American's Killing FBI Director Addresses Ferguson Shooting in Utah Raw: Police at Scene of St. Louis Shooting Police: 2 Calif. Boys Planned School Shooting NOLA Police Chief Retires Amid Violent Crimes Lunch Bus Delivers Meals to Kids Out of School Water Bottles Recalled for Safety Researcher Testing On-Field Concussion Scanners Rockets Fired From Gaza, in Breach of Ceasefire Raw: Japanese Military Live Fire Exercise Police, Protesters Clash in Ferguson Independent Autopsy Reveals Michael Brown Wounds Nashville Embraces Motley Crue Obama: 'Time to Listen, Not Just Shout' Lawyer: Gov. Perry Indictment a 'Nasty Attack' Raw: Russian Aid Convoy Crosses Into Ukraine Iowa Man Builds Statue of a Golfer Out of Balls Assange Gets Cryptic About Leaving Embassy in UK Raw: Building Collapse in South Africa, 9 Dead Raw: Pope Francis Meets 'Comfort Women'
Comments Tracker