SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

February 28, 2014

St. John's Prep honor roll


The Salem News

---- — DANVERS — The following students earned academic honors for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year at St. John’s Prep.

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Andrew Cahill, Kevin Ge, Peter Griffin, Michael Hayes, Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Matthew Olson

Boxford: Timothy DeGan, Colin Howley, Peter Lombara

Danvers: Qiyuan Cheng, Connor Delaney, Liam Fitzgerald, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Rocco Jordan, Brandon Lejeune, Nicholas Marraffa, Zecheng Shi, Francis Soucy, Cameron Trueira

Hamilton: Cameron Collins, Lucas Prioli, Aidan Robinson, Kyle White

Ipswich: Matthew Brouillette, Michael Cusack, Kagan Harris, Owen Marsh, Andrew Mazzeo, Jared Moseley

Marblehead: Sawyer Billings, Fiachra Daly, Chase Davis, Bennett Lavoie, Alexander Simon, Nathan Tedford, William Tubridy, Timothy Tyrrell, Sean Welch, Liam Welch, Crew Whittier

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Robert Gravallese, Andrew O’Connell, Anthony Perry, Jacob Spada

Peabody: Matthew Batsinelas, Reilly Birmingham, Matthew Censullo, Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Anthony Gaeta, Justin Janice, Peter Kilcommons, Jack Ligh, Daniel McGinn, Dimitrios Pissios, Stephen Spada

Salem: Hengwang Lu

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Vladislav Blyakhman, Jared Chapman, Thomas Cothern, Steven DiLisio, Jack Dishman, Bailey Kennedy, Nicholas Papele, Mason Sagan

Topsfield: George Chunias, Scott Crowley, Brian Mullen

Wenham: Sebastian Carpenter

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Michael Jedraszek, Ian Robertson, Naazish Sheikh, Seamus Spencer, Sheamus Stapleton, Galahad Wernsing

Boxford: Michael Burke, Thomas Massaro, Matthew Nadworny, Eamon O’Leary, Conor Regan, Jon Sorenson

Danvers: Zachary Armand, Casey Bussone, Matthew Costa, Joseph Durand, John Etherington, Constantinos Gerontis, Zachary Hardenstine, Madison Hofmeester, Matthew Joy, Aidan Natale, Paul O’Connor, Samuel Perel, Thomas Reich, Nathan Sweeney

Hamilton: Nathaniel Vance, Junyi Wu

Ipswich: Sam Blizard, Daniel Frey, Charles Robitaille, Matthew Travers, Ryan Wimble

Marblehead: David Broderick, Kevin Casey, Joshua Dicker, Joshua George, Robert Ivers, Richard Johnston, Thomas Johnston, Liam Kane, Conor King, Benjamin Klaiman, Benjamin Klein, Zachary Klemm, Christopher Lourie, Liam McCarthy, Ryan McNeil, Dylan Migliore, Alexander Ricciardelli, Griffin Tubridy

Middleton: Adam Supino

Peabody: Alexander Glidden, Kyle Hentosh, Peter Lekaj, Khiel Mantilla, Tyler Mantsourani, Joseph Zampitella

Salem: Colin Nye

Swampscott: Tucker Beatty, Patrick Bradley, Samuel Carmosino, Andrew Chan, Alden Freddo, Robert Munafo, Philip Powell

Topsfield: Liam Crowley, Kevin Doherty, Jeffrey O’Connor, William O’Connor, Nikolas Reardon

Wenham: Samuel Frick, Michael Terranova

HONOR ROLL

Beverly: Brendan Bolt, Shawn Bresnahan, Nicholas Cipolle, Daniel Cipriani, Christopher Cloutman, Phillip Cross, Spencer Danforth, Brendan DeSimone, Justin Fortini, Thomas Frisiello, Samuel Gause, Prabhdeep Gill, Owen Hegarty, Nicholas Hegarty, Burke Howell, Brett McNiff, Max Petersen, Eric Pica, Spencer Roush, Alexander Sword, Benjamin Sword, Justin Tramonti, Emmanuel Weinman

Boxford: Michael Bisson, Michael Chaoui, Colin Fahey, Brennan Howley, Anthony Rosati, Jarrod Swain

Danvers: Trevor Armand, Hunter Costa, Geoffrey Currier, Mark Della Croce, Harrison Gorman, Tyler Jackowski, James Klein, Timothy Loehner, Kobe Marinko, Connor McCarthy, Thomas Melanson, Luke Mistretta, Adam Poirier, Nicholas Rainoff, Matthew Rybicki, Jacob Shairs, Matthew Shay

Hamilton: Matthew Everett, Domenick Pizzano, Matthew Safford, Nicholas Spofford, Philip Tocci

Ipswich: Benjamin Brophey, Benjamin Evans, Jordan Hoey, Michael Moutevelis, Connor Wimble

Marblehead: Tucker Atkinson, Henry Billings, Eamonn Blake, Nathaniel Boyce, Sean Collins, Andrew Erskine, Alexander Foster, Zachary Freedman, Sean Glynn, Nicholas Keroack, Michael King, Brandon Lappin, Carter Lombardi, Van McCoole, Edward McNamara, John Pruett, Nicholas Silacci, Devin Sullivan, John Sullivan, William Tentindo

Middleton: Amog Gopal, Peter Packowski, Samuel Stone, David Viviano

Peabody: Michael Burke, Zachary DeLorey, Joshua Hilty, Ryan Letarte, Kyle Lynch, Michael Montague, Tony Najim, Rafael Reyes, Ian Ryan, Kyle Silva, Kolya Syska, Johnathan Thomas, James Wilkinson

Salem: Andrew Boucher, John Chicoine, Aidan Dooley

Swampscott: Austin Carrigan, Benjamin Conner, Alexander Cormier, Benjamin Cormier, James Hawthorne, Caleb Mazow, Patrick Vinal

Topsfield: David Caputo, Matthew Cunniff, Justin Dalton, Ethan Schutzman, Francis Sullivan

Wenham: John Goeben