SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

December 13, 2013

St. John's Preparatory first quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — DANVERS — The following local students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year at St. John’s Preparatory School:

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Kevin Ge, Benjamin Sword, Justin Tramonti.

Boxford: Michael Bisson, Timothy DeGan, Max Massaro, Matthew Nadworny, Conor Regan, Ian Robertson.

Danvers: Qiyuan Cheng, John Etherington, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Nicholas Marraffa, Aidan Natale, Francis Soucy.

Hamilton: Cameron Collins, Lucas Prioli.

Ipswich: Matthew Brouillette, Michael Cusack, Owen Marsh, Andrew Mazzeo, Jared Moseley, Ryan Wimble.

Marblehead: Sawyer Billings, Joshua Dicker, Chase Davis, Conor King, Bennett Lavoie, Alexander Simon, Nathan Tedford, William Tubridy, Sean Welch, Crew Whittier.

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Robert Gravallese, Andrew O’Connell, Anthony Perry, Jacob Spada.

Peabody: Reilly Birmingham, Matthew Censullo, Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Anthony Gaeta, Kyle Hentosh, Joshua Hilty, Justin Janice, Kyle Lynch, Tyler Mantsourani, Daniel McGinn, Dimitrios Pissios, Stephen Spada, James Wilkinson.

Salem: Colin Nye

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Patrick Bradley, Steven DiLisio, Alden Freddo, Nicholas Papele.

Topsfield: Scott Crowley, Jeffrey O’Connor, William O’Connor.

Wenham: Sebastian Carpenter, Michael Terranova.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Nicholas Cipolle, Christopher Cloutman, Spencer Danforth, Justin Fortini, Samuel Gause, Prabhdeep Gill, Michael Hayes, Owen Hegarty, Brett McNiff, Matthew Olson, Seamus Spencer, Galahad Wernsing.

Boxford: Colin Howley, Daniel Manitakos, Eamon O’Leary.

Danvers: Zachary Armand, Casey Bussone, Connor Delaney, Brandon Lejeune, Connor Maher, Kobe Marinko, Paul O’Connor, Cameron Trueira.

Hamilton: Andrew Johnson, Kent Parsons, Aidan Robinson, Philip Tocci, Kyle White.

Ipswich: Sam Blizard, Daniel Frey, Sean Hoey, Connor Wimble.

Marblehead: John Cushing, Fiachra Daly, Jared Chambers, Zachary Freedman, Robert Ivers, Thomas Johnston, Liam Kane, Nicholas Keroack, Benjamin Klein, Zachary Klemm, Christopher Lourie, Alexander Ricciardelli, Max Schaeffner, Devin Sullivan, John Sullivan, William Tentindo, Griffin Tubridy, Liam Welch.

Peabody: Matthew Batsinelas, Peter Kilcommons, Peter Lekaj, Khiel Mantilla, Alexander Tansey.

Salem: Aaron Campbell, John Chicoine, Nicholas Latham, Zecheng Shi.

Swampscott: Austin Carrigan, Andrew Chan, Jared Chapman, Thomas Cothern, Jack Dishman, Samuel Hinrichs, Bailey Kennedy, Philip Powell, Mason Sagan, Charles Sneirson.

Topsfield: William Binette, George Chunias, Liam Crowley, Nikolas Reardon, Anthony Selvitella, Francis Sullivan.

HONOR ROLL

Beverly: Shawn Bresnahan, Andrew Cahill, Daniel Cipriani, Phillip Cross, Dillon Deschamps, Brendan DeSimone, Thomas Erickson, Hugh Gaffney, Kyle Gonzalez, Peter Griffin, Burke Howell, Michael Jedraszek, Curtis Oliver, Max Petersen, Luke Reinemann, Spencer Roush, Alexander Sword, Sheamus Stapleton, Emmanuel Weinman.

Boxford: Michael Dik, Joseph Fallon, Brennan Howley, Peter Lombara, Anthony Rosati, Jon Sorenson, Jarrod Swain, Samuel Swain.

Danvers: Jackson Anderson, Nicholas Bazos, Hunter Costa, Matthew Costa, Mark Della Croce, Ryan Drew, Joseph Durand, Liam Fitzgerald, Harrison Gorman, Zachary Hardenstine, Madison Hofmeester, Rocco Jordan, James Klein, Man Jun Koh, Timothy Loehner, Christopher Macdonald, Connor McCarthy, Luke Mistretta, Andrew Nickerson, Samuel Perel, Thomas Reich, Matthew Shay, Tristan Wallace.

Hamilton: Matthew Safford, Nicholas Spofford, Junyi Wu.

Ipswich: Benjamin Brophey, Kagan Harris, Michael Moutevelis, Charles Robitaille, Kevin Surette, Matthew Travers.

Marblehead: Tucker Atkinson, Eamonn Blake, David Broderick, Nathaniel Boyce, Kevin Casey, Sean Collins, Luke Fobert, Alexander Foster, Graham Foster, George Frank, George Furlong, Joshua George, Nathanael George, Sean Glynn, James Jenkins, Brandon Lappin, Logan Mahoney, Liam McCarthy, Van McCoole, Seamus McGorray, Ryan McNeil, Dylan Migliore, John Pruett, Benjamin Rivera, Cole Rockwell, Thomas Seminara, Nicholas Silacci, Enrique Tunon, Timothy Tyrell.

Middleton: Amog Gopal, Alexander Karras, Adam Supino, David Viviano.

Peabody: Brian Barrett, Zachary Barshevsky, Andrew DePiano, Alexander Glidden, Ryan Letarte, Tony Najim, Rafael Reyes.

Salem: Andrew Boucher

Swampscott: Tucker Beatty, Vladislav Blyakhman, Zachary Carmosino, Benjamin Conner, Benjamin Cormier, Caleb Mazow, Robert Munafo, Griffin Robbins-Lentz, Ford Seidel, Jeremy Villanueva.

Topsfield: Nicholas Arcari, Aidan Crowley, Kevin Doherty, Matthew Cunniff, Brian Mullen, Ethan Schutzman.

Wenham: Samuel Frick, John Goeben, Adeeb Shaji.