SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

December 13, 2013

Bishop Fenwick High School first quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — PEABODY — The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year at Bishop Fenwick High School:

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12: Kara Alviti, Erin Andy, Sheridan Bergholtz, Theodore Booras, Marco Carnovale, Sean Cray, Elizabeth Crowley, Joseph D’Orazio, Mary DiFilippo, Christina DiRuzza, Benjamin Gillis, Sindi Gjeta, Maire Guinee, Lauren Hanly, Kayla Harris, Tyler Kaufman, Kaitlyn Lipka, Juliana Molina, Olivia Morsey, Erica Oprzedek, Alexa Pellegrini, Katherine Pollock, Kyle Russell, Alexis Salvaggio, Brandy Shabowich, Allyson Shea.

Grade 11: Connor Alexander, Cassandra Avery, Kevin Barnum, Jessica Bauer, Alexis Bedard, John Blanchard, Megan Brennan, Hannah Burke, Madison Camelo, Renee Carraggi, Rachel Connelly, Myles Connor, Jacqueline Edgett, Jessica Fama, Jacqueline Hart, Megan McGunigle, Emily Mills, Nicole Muir, Matthew Renzulli, Sabrina Silvagni, Matthew Tracy, Daniel Tremblay, Michaela Tremblay.

Grade 10: Teagan Ahern, Analise Arnold, Olivia Avery, Lily Buckley, Julia Cook, Christine Deschenes, Erin Deschenes, Alison DiBiase, Lindsay Donahue, Emily Fernandes, Rachel Fisher, Natalie Johnson, Hannah Kline, Hailey Leclerc, Matthew Loehle, Kara MacDonald, Melissa Mejia, Kylie Sharp, Olivia Vorias.

Grade nine: Allison Amodeo, Marie Amodeo, Jordyn Arnott, Stephanie Bona, Breanna Calvani, Molly Camelo, Allyson Charette, Connor Christuk, Michael D’Iorio, Melissa DiRuzza, Caitlin Dwyer, Joshua Fanjoy, Eric Flaherty, Lauren Fortini, Rose Fraser, Lili Gately, Samantha Gulla, Luke Hufnagle, Alexander Iatrou, Jody Kelley, Stefanie Libby, Anthony Maida, Samantha Mancinelli, Margaret O’Connor, Abigail Regnier, Abigail Rocker, Eleanor Scimone, Audrey St. Clair, Carolyn Tracy.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 12: Linsey Andrews, Christine Baldi, Kathryn Buonopane, Nicholas Coccoluto, Bridget Corcoran, Natalie Emerson, Allyson Favuzza, James Gauthier, Lori Grant, Nina Groom, Matthew Healey, Samantha Keiran, Steven LaRochelle, Eric Loehle, Arianna Maida, Sarah Malala, Megan McCarthy, Siobhan McConnell, Tessa McLaughlin, Kristina Narkeviciute, Erica Palm, Taylor Parsons, Erika Patnaude, Nicholas Tambini, James Traversy, Madeline Uretsky, Rebecca Woodcock.

Grade 11: Virginia Ambeliotis, Melissa Cary, Carson Christuk, Margaret Clark, Samantha Claveau, Amanda Howard, David Hurley, Meghan Muldoon, Mary Pasquale, Nicholas Perates, Nicole Russell, Danbee Son.

Grade 10: Patrick Blaney, Tina Cardone, Ishrat Chowdhury, Olivia Comeau, Hadassah Cormier, Pablo Jimenez, Eizabeth Kleiner, Robert Lombardi, Sydney Packard, Mitch Rivers, Megan Smilikis, Christina Zoldak.

Grade nine: Sarah Arnold, Madison Bethune, Gianna Capo, Emily Charette, Megan Costa, Derek Dellisola, Joie Dillon, Hannah Durkin, Taylor Farrin, Julia Fusco, Macy Getchell, Lindsay Haley, Lauren Hallice, Jourdan Hourican, Patricia Mae Jabonillo, Francesca Lanza, Julia Leary, Emily Malzone, Laura Pasquale, Amanda Passaggio, Mikayla Porcaro, Rianon Purshinski, Kylee Robertson, Margaret Schlich, Emily Smith, Camille Tache, Nina Vitale, Cassidy Woods.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12: Iftimi Arapi, Alexander Baker, Maura Benson, Brian Corcoran, Jennifer Crovo, Rishad De Silva, James Dellisola, Gregory Enos, Nicholas Finan, Scott Gerdenich, Kevin Hannon, Alexander Heroian, Andrea MacGown, Kathleen Moran, Jacqueline Musso, Zachary Mutti, Patrick O’Leary, Caitlin Parrott, Thomas Parsons, Gianna Pizzano, Brian Quinn, Colleen Sheedy, Taylor Shelgren, Courtney Stoico, Julie Ywuc.

Grade 11: Justine Armand, Michaela Barton, Nora Birner, Robert Carrillo, Rachel Ciruolo, Meghan Clancy, David Connolly, Kaitlyn Costantino, Curtis Craffey, Brandon DeBerardinis, Nicole DiMeglio, Kathryn Estabrook, Jacob Gillen, Coleman Hebert, Allyson Languirand, Jennifer Nasser, Madelyn O’Leary, Katie O’Rourke, Olivia Petras, Francesca Primavera, Emily Rocker, Mitchell Uretsky, Patrick Walch.

Grade 10: William Bethune, Sydney Brennan, Chloe Dragon, Maria Faleyev, Marissa Giampietro, Eric Giguere, Melissa MacKenzie, Ali Marashi, Jacob Mitchell, Alessa-Marie Padilla, Ryan Scimone, Meghan Woodworth.

Grade nine: Rachel Cambria, Julia DiFronzo, Sabella Fabiano, Hannah French, Madison Keiran, Gregory Mattucci, Cameron McCarthy, Gregory McGunigle, Colin Norton, Kathryn Packowski, Caitlyn Ruggiero, Tayler Schultz, Taylor Tattan, Alexa Vahey.