SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

February 4, 2014

Bishop Fenwick High School second quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — PEABODY — The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year at Bishop Fenwick High School.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade 12: Christine Baldi, Kathryn Buonopane, Nicholas Coccoluto, Elizabeth Crowley, Natalie Emerson, Allyson Favuzza, James Gauthier, Lori Grant, Matthew Healey, Samantha Keiran, Kaitlyn Lipka, Eric Loehle, Arianna Maida, Sarah Malala, Siobhan McConnell, Tessa McLaughlin, Kristina Narkeviciute, Erica Oprzedek, Erica Palm, Tayla Parsons, Erika Patnaude, Alexis Salvaggio, Brandy Shabowich, Nicholas Tambini, Madeline Uretsky, Rebecca Woodcock.

Grade 11: Virginia Ambeliotis, Alexis Bedard, Melissa Cary, Carson Christuk, Margaret Clark, Samantha Claveau, Rachel Connelly, Jacqueline Edgett, Amanda Howard, David Hurley, Nicole Muir, Meghan Muldoon, Mary Pasquale, Nicholas Perates, Nicole Russell, Danbee Son.

Grade 10: Analise Arnold, Patrick Blaney, Tina Cardone, Ishrat Chowdhury, Olivia Comeau, Hadassah Cormier, Robert Lombardi, Kara MacDonald, Sydney Packard, Christina Zoldak.

Grade nine: Maria Amodeo, Sarah Arnold, Jordyn Arnott, Gianna Capo, Allyson Charette, Emily Charette, Megan Costa, Derek Dellisola, Hannah Durkin, Taylor Farrin, Eric Flaherty, Julia Fusco, Lili Gately, Macy Getchell, Lindsay Haley, Lauren Hallice, Patricia Mae Jabonillo, Vasiliki Kostolias, Francesca Lanza, Julia Leary, Anthony Maida, Emily Malzone, Samantha Mancinelli, Margaret O’Connor, Laura Pasquale, Amanda Passaggio, Rianon Prushinski, Kylee Robertson, Margaret Schlich, Emily Smith, Camille Tache.

FIRST HONORS

Grade 12: Kara Alviti, Linsey Andrews, Erin Andy, Sheridan Bergholtz, Theodore Booras, Marco Carnovale, Sean Cray, Jennifer Crovo, Kelsie Crowley, Christina DiRuzza, Gregory Enos, Nina Finocchiaro, Nina Groom, Lauren Hanly, Alexander Heroian, Sara Kanarkiewicz, Steven LaRochelle, Megan McCarthy, Kathleen Moran, Olivia Morsey, Jacqueline Musso, Alexa Pellegrini, Gianna Pizzano, Kyle Russell, Colleen Sheedy, Richard Silva, James Traversy, Ryan Trott.

Grade 11: Connor Alexander, Cassandra Avery, Kevin Barnum, John Blanchard, Megan Brennan, David Connolly, Myles Connor, Jessica Fama, Jacqueline Hart, Emily Mills, Katie O’Rourke, Sabrina Silvagni, Matthew Tracy, Daniel Tremblay, Mitchell Uretsky.

Grade 10: Teagan Ahern, Olivia Avery, Sara Bettencourt, Lily Buckley, Christine Deschenes, Erin Deschenes, Lindsay Donahue, Chloe Dragon, Rachel Fisher, Natalie Johnson, Hannah Kline, Hailey Leclerc, Matthew Loehle, Ali Marashi, Mitch Rivers, Megan Smilikis, Olivia Vorias, Stephen Young.

Grade nine: Allison Amodeo, Madison Bethune, Stephanie Bona, Alexandria Butler, Brittany Byrne, Breanna Calvani, Rachel Cambria, Molly Camelo, Connor Christuk, Garrett Collins, Michael D’Iorio, Julia DiFronzo, Joie Dillon, Caitlin Dwyer, Lauren Fortini, Samantha Gulla, Jourdan Hourican, Michaela Julien, Madison Keiran, Stefanie Libby, Sarah Morgan, Abigail Rocker, Audrey St. Clair, Carolyn Tracy.

SECOND HONORS

Grade 12: Alexander Baker, Caroline Crawford, James Dellisola, Kevin Hannon, Erinn Johnson, Tyler Kaufman, Cristina Marraccino, Zachary Mutti, Thomas Parsons, Charlotte Powers, Daniel Sordello, Charles St. Pierre, Julie Ywuc.

Grade 11: Nora Birner, Madison Camelo, Rachel Ciruolo, Curtis Craffey, Nicole DiMeglio, Sophia DiPietro, Matthew Haley, Megan McGunigle, Jennifer Nasser, Eva O’Brien, Emily Rocker, Michaela Tremblay.

Grade 10: Troy Belleville, William Bethune, Ellen Fantozzi, Marissa Giampietro, Jacob Mitchell, Gavin Murray, Evelyn Oprzedek, Kylie Sharp, William Testa.

Grade nine: Melissa DiRuzza, Olivia Faro, Hannah French, Luke Hufnagle, Alexander Iatrou, Abigail Regnier, Caitlyn Ruggiero, Eleanor Scimone, Cassidy Woods.