SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

March 10, 2014

Briscoe Middle School second quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — BEVERLY — The following students have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 academic year at Briscoe Middle School:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade six: Kyla Alexander, Hailey Anderson, Luke Arsenault, Shayla Barker, Grace Bell, Emma Beqiri, Abigail Bettencourt, Heather Blago, Sofia Blomqvist, Abigail Brauninger, Isabella Cabrera, Corinna Cademartori, Casey Cormier, Finn Crocker, Tuesday Crowell, Elizabeth Desilvestre, Gavin Dunn, Carter Egan, Lauren Estabrook, William Gilligan, Zoe Hano, Tessa Hautala, Miranda Healy, James Hildreth, Robert Hunter, India Ingemi, Jolie Ingemi, Cassandra Jones, Leilani Jones, Caroline Kennedy, Kaitlin Kennedy, Devon Kolbert, Hannah Kumar, Jenny Le, Elizabeth Leighton, Sophia MacNeil, Amy McCaffrey, Riley McIntyre, Findley Moran, Santiago Ortega, Rachel Owsiak, Vraj Patel, Matthew Ploszay, Cassandra Redding, Jack Rivers, Amanda Rosenberg, Christopher Rosetti, Ian Roy, Emilia Schinnerl, Carter Shepherd, Olivia Smith, Laura Swindell, Audrey Veator, Kimberly Way, Olivia Weiss, Jackson Wood, Alexa Xiarhos.

Grade seven: Nael Abdulkhalik, Robert Adams, Afnan Alazawi, Sabrina Beaudry, Samuel Bigus, Claudia Brock, Eleanore Brown, Olivia Byrd, Owen Cairns, Younes Challabi, Isaiah Cortijo, Meghan Cotraro, Andrew Coughlin, Beatrice Crocker, Rory Devlin, Conor Dunleavy, Anna Edson, Seth Emelian, Alexandra Enos, Samantha Fafard, Laurel Fielder, Madi Fitzgerald-Brier, George Fox, Eden Gedangoni, Victoria Gough, Angelika Hillios, Catherine Johnson, Claire Knott, Elizabeth Mack, Collin Maloney, Michelle Mason, Natalie Matthews, Clayton McAlpine, Stephanie McLean, Abbey-Lyn Muise, Marley Norton, Elizabeth Panico, Maria Peguero, Julia Pitman, Emily Pratt, Jack Renda, Olivia Salah, Mason Selley, Katelyn Singer, Justin Smith, Natalie Stilwell, Colby Tassinari, Emily Zieff.

Grade eight: Cameron Abell, Adrian Avola, Chloe Becker, Amanda Blanchette, Michael Brauninger, Drew Buoniconti, Connor Cademartori, Acadia Caron, Matthew Collins, Laura Connor, Maria Connor, Julia Curtin, Ryan Daly, Morgan Davidson, Sophia Demarkis, Maeve Dineen, Eric DiPietro, Natalie Eberhardt, Caroline Elliott, Kayla Fabry, Tristan Furlong, Nicole Garvey, Oliver Gibson, John Goodwin, Rosemarie Gotsch, Ashley Hames, Marlee Hamor, Samantha Hano, Cassandra Ingemi, Rebecca Jones, Alexander Kleros, Emily Krendel, Cindy Le, Jocelyn Lee, Kai Marcos, Giana Metta, Megan Morrissey, Kate Noonan, Paul Ofiesh, Grace Oliveira, Kaitlyn Pothier, Christopher Pottier, Lydia Saltzman, Kate Slaven, Jonathan Soferr, Delaney Sprague, Anaiis Straw, Sean Sullivan, William Talbot, Luke Trefry, Christine Whitehair, Sydney Wiley.

FIRST HONORS

Grade six: Olivia Acciavatti, Thomas Aitken, Noah Alli, Lucas Archibald, Max Atherton, Kaj Avola, Avery Barror, Connor Barry, Tyler Belanger, Sophia Bisegna, Kristin Blanchette, Michael Burgess, Ramadan Buzi, Stephen Cartledge, Ella Colten, Jack Crowley, Eliza Curley, Shelby DeGrenier, Olivia Dunleavy, Regan Ekborg, Julia Erricola, Brooke Fabry, Iona Feins, Natalia Francis, David Gabriel, Owen Gaffney, Sydney Garvey, Alexa Grant, Drew Gross, Lindsay Hames, Gabriel Humdy, Thomas Kelly, Jeremiah Lee, Riley Linden, Sara Miley, Dylan Moser, Catherine Mullins, Vivian Nascimento, Sinead Noel, Paris O’Brien, Isabel O’Connell, Tyler Petrosino, Adrienne Povey, Cheyenne Rice, Rosa Rodriguez, Paula Rodriquez, Emily Rosenberg, Klaudia Rushi, Danyca Santillan, Carter Schug, Harrison Sheris, Charlotte Shields, Lucas Silva, Liam Stapleton, Corey Sullivan, Nagisa Takeuchi, Jack tenHope, Jessica Utne, Michael Wilson.

Grade seven: Grace Athanas, Andrew Avila, Mackenzie Bauer, Eva Beqiri, Natasha Bommer, Aidan Cahill, Hailey Carroll, Alexandria Cicci, Lily Clark, Shane Corcoran, Daniel Cuoco, Danielle Deacon, Natalie Devitt, Jack DuFresne, Hannah Duguid, Santiago Fernandez, Luke Fidrych, Madison Filtranti, Simone French, Thomas George, Cameron Greenwald, Savannah Greer, Zachary Hall, Joshua Hildreth, Amanda Hufford, Judith Johnson, Ryan Keve, Tola MacInnis, Travis MacPhail, Mikayla Mason, Laina Meagher, Chrisstopher Morse, Rachelle Mullins, Caroline Murphy, Remy Normand, Cara Norris, Joseph Parisella, Cameron Petroccione, Colton Petrosino, Dea Rami, Kyle Reddy, Keith Ridley, Mary Robinson, Natalie Samson, Andrew Shea, Zoi Sideris, Sirena Smith, Klevi Toromani.

Grade eight: Dalia Agudelo, Katlyn Amor, Kylie Barry, Nicholas Berry, Ashley Blago, Emily Bucco, Alise Burgess, Matthew Burgess, Madeline Cassidy, Justin Cattell, Andrew Chen, Reviola Cuko, Anthony D’Amato, Bailey DeGrenier, Bryssa DosSantos, Caitlin Gleeson, Thomas Gonzalez, John Hannon, Riley Harmon, Marinela Hoxha, Audrey Jaber, Eric Jennings, Lindsey King, Rachel Lamarre, Justin Loreti, Deirdre Maciak, Clark Marchand, Megan Marsh, Michael Martin, Jared McCormack, Mary McDonald, Anderson Moran, Catherine Munroe, Rhiannon Murphy, Elizabeth Nicolaysen, Abigail Otterbein, Lauren Paicopolis, Rachel Paicopolis, Khushali Patel, Armin Petschelt, Hallie Quill, Jonathan Rowe, Wesley Sawyer, Andrew Silva, Laura Smith, Jacqueline Swanick, Cara Sweeney, Mia Swensen, Caitlin Tricomi, Jonathan Tricomi, Nicole Welch, Rachel Wiley, Savannah Wilson, Ella Yarossi, Zehava Younger.

SECOND HONORS

Grade six: Aaliyah Anaya, Daniel Anderson, Jaiden Anja, Owen Bellew, Tia Bernard, Eric Cambria, Bryce Caron, Shane Cassidy, Olivia Collibee, Hailey Cruz, Jake DalBon, Emma Donoghue, Daniel Errico, Jackson Erwin, Hunter Gagnon, Charlize Gerrish, Gavin Gleason, Nathan Hollesen, Nicholas Johnson, Kristen Kalivas, Alexander Kelley, Erin Kilcoyne, Kris Macario, Anisha Medrano, Eliza Michaels, Joshua Morin, Marje Mulumba, Preston Nearis, Olivia Norton, Christopher Nyman, Oliver Pavia, Olivia Pelletier, Ada Perez, Edan Piedad, Braeden Pratt, Michael Rhodes, Patricia Scovil, Riley Shea, Amanda Smith, Colby Snook, Logan Spencer, Dakotah Sprankle, Laurence Sunderland, Sean Sweeney, Naisha Tatis, Dumond Thebaud, Charles Tilton, Kyle Trask, Grace Trefry, Sophia Viel, Justin Walsh, Emil Walsh-Iliopoulos, Dylan Webster.

Grade seven: Bryan Agudelo, Edward Aldama, Daniel Benica, Jordan Butters, Kyle Camara, Mario Clayton, Cody Corelli, Zacharie Curry, Caitlin Daly, Tyler Dang, Amanda Desmond, Khrystal Drinkwater, Shaelin Earle, Zoe Fisher, Ashley Foley, Rachel Frazier, Emma Gallagher, Sean Gavin, Mckenna Gelsomini, Steven Hallinan, Marshdeleen Hernandez, Helen Hurley, Amanda Juma, Olivia Kelly, Elijah Kline, Cameron Lampert, Melanie Mason, Sophie McGarigal, Ian Morris, Nicholas Morrissey, Emmet Mullins, Anna Murphy, Ganad Neka, Drew Pelletrino, Matthew Pietrini, Felicia Rojas, Ireonna Scott, Grant Sellars, Hunter Stacey, Paige Steriti, Isabelle Stuckart, Jason Towey-Towne, Ashley Vincent, Aubrey Whitaker.

Grade eight: Grace Allen, Brianna Anderson, Alexander Bloomer, Lauren Bloomer, Peter Brown, Zachary Cabrera, Kenneth Cartledge, Emilia Casagrande, Rebecca Cipolle, Hannah Corcoran, Sophia Curreri, Alexandra DeMarco, Chloe Downey, Paul Edson, Shane Flanagan, Nicholas Foss, Ava Gonzalez, Nicholas Gonzalez, Jacob Grant, Leilani Guzman, Kailey Huth, Ryan Irvine, Madison Jalbert, Patrick Johnson, Matthew Jones, Ryan Kalampalikis, Kristina Kastrinakis, Jackson Laganas, Rebecca Martino, Abigail Martwichuck, Ashley McCoy, Ericka Mendonsa, Tyler Orlandella, Harrison Palmer, Adela Peci, John Ploszay, Matthew Rawding, Alexander Ray, Matthew Samson, Kaitlyn Shairs, Michael Silveira, Jessica Smith, Joshua Snook, Arieh Soferr, Joseph Steriti, Kiely tenHope, Justin Traversy-Whitten, John Wholley, William Wholley, Caitlin Zawacki.

COMMENDATION

Grade six: Michael Brock, Cameron Burns, Jeremy Cloyd, Sean Demarkis, Alexandria Howard, Andrew Morin, Nicholas Pratt, Joseph Purtell.

Grade seven: Declan Alexander, Cameron Capachietti, Staci DiPalma, Meaghan Lear, Sandra Rich, Lucas Waugh, Kobi Wellington.

Grade eight: Nichole Bloise, Samantha Dalgewicz, Jesse-Lyn Ellard, Kaylee Gallant, Tyler Geary, Evan Greenberg, Shannon Hoar, Jack Hobbs, Nolan Kirk, Abigail Morin, Julia Nearis, Ryan Nugent, Charlotte Povey, Amanda Swanson, Samuel Titus, Joshua Torrey, Jill Trefry, Chandler Yates.