SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

February 22, 2013

Higgins Middle School honor roll


The Salem News

---- — PEABODY — The following students from Higgins Middle School have been named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 school year.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade six: Alexandra Barrett, Michael Beader, Abigail Berube, Alexsandra Bettencourt, Lillian Brennan, Meeghan Bresnahan, Sophia Brunet, Edward Campbell IV, Victoria Chambers, Alexander Chau, Bryce Christman, Emily Ciman, Lindsay Clements, Erin Corrigan, Elizabeth Curcio, Zachary Deleo, Jennifer Digiulio, Amanda Fanning, Jade Finnegan, Brittany Foster, Audrey Gabriel, Gabriel Goldman, Catherine Gosiewski, Madison Hentosh, Aaron Homem, Alex Houlden, Erin Kidd, Andrew Langley, Sydnie Leblanc, Daniel Lubicki, Jessie Mairena, Catherine Manning, Christopher Masta, Hailee Monies, Evan Murphy, Claudio Rocha, Christopher Ruggiero, Michael Sabella, Alyssa Saraceni, Neil Sherman, Isadora Sorpol, Brandon Squibb, Noah Surman, Annalise Torres, Sophia Vasconcelos, James Vounessea, Noah Wallack, Niamh Walsh, Sophia Winschel, Benjamin Winters.

Grade seven: Gianna Annese, Alyssa Annese, Kevin Aroke, Nuno Bazarian, Christopher Belliveau, Sara Benlaatmania, Chrisly Biqiku, Kelsie Blake, Sarah Buckley, Cameron Buckley, Anthony Capo, Jason Celona, Joseph Christopulos, Allison Cormier, Ryan Cormier, Amanda Costigan, Ryan Dalleva, Olivia Dipirro, Gabriella Frongillo, Janine Goggin, Shannon Guiney, Jacob Gustin, Jack Hamel, Benjamin Healey, Marine Herman, Olivia Kilbride, Joseph Kluge, Serena Laro, Mallory LeBlanc, Sydney Lowry, Caitlin Machado, Ann Manning, Ava Marotta, Erin Melin, Mark Montalto, Olivia Nazaire, Emily Nelson, Michael Panzini, Jennifer Puzzo, Isabella Rozza, Nicole Ruggiero, Deanna Ruggiero, Tatyana Silva, Andee Mae Sims, Kimberly Walsh, Alexander Winters, Justyce Young.

Grade eight: Katrina Allain, Amanda Andrews, Courtney Barrett, Emily Bellavance, Sean Berry, Katarina Bettencourt, Ariana Blaisdell, Brian Bombaci, Rachel Cambria, Justin Canuel, Gianna Capo, Sarah Ciman, Samantha Cimino, Delaney Corson, Talia Costa, Kelly Crotty, William Demayo, Hannah Durkin, Sara Feinstein, Pamela Fejzollari, Rafael Gabriel, Chloe Gizzi, Rachel Gross, Colleen Guiney, Andrew Hamel, Kyle Hentosh, Makenzie Hery, Andrea Higgins, Timothy Ho, Timothy January Jr., Hannah Kemp, Jessica Krouse, Grace Kwong, Peter Lekaj, Jack Ligh, Hannah Marino, Michael Martinello, Donald Masters Jr., Stephen May, Spencer May, James McCarthy IV, Rachael Muise, Sean Mullins, Samuel Neumann, Charles Oliveri, Nicole O’Neill, Caroline O’Neill, Patrick Pang, Morgan Pappas, Carla Patania, Hannah Pellizzaro, Marcelo Rocha, Catiana Rosario, Ashley Royer, James Russo, William Ryan, Rebecca Sabino, Katherine Scacchi, Shannon Silva, Tania Silva, Ann Stacruz, Brandon Stewart, Taylor Tenn, Jolie Todd, Kristina Tufo, Isabela Valencia, Carlos-Daniel Vega, Kathryn Wallace.

HIGHEST HONORS

Grade six: Jonathan Alves, Bianca Baldassaro, Ashley Batakis, Asha Bell, Kaweslove Bien-Aime, Christian Buckley, Jason Canuel, Matthieu Charest, Nicole Ciardi, Rachel Coleman, Tatiana Correia, Caleb Dollin, Valentina Ferrara, Tiffany Foster, Kaitlin Gorman, Kaelen Govaert, Derek Jalbert, Meghan Jones, Jason Kapo, Martyna Kot, Cassandra Kuechler, Sarah Lake, Andrew Litalien, Nicolas Manganiello, Sara Mangiafico, William Manning, Vanessa Martarano, Sophia Medina, Nicolas Oliveri, Joseph O’Neill, Chibuiken Onwuogu, Ryder Pare, Brian Sharp, Kyle Sousa, Ashley Sullivan, Jacob Sullivan, Sarah Tabet, Michael Tansey, Arbisa Trebicka, Alexander Vlachos, Samantha Wallace, Marlana Winschel, Aleksander Ziobro.

Grade seven: Richard Ascolillo, Emily Bacelar, Jacob Bettencourt, Cydni Bowles, Bryan Buckley, Cody Burke, Erica Buttiglieri, Dariel Canela, Demetri Cassidy, Jonathan Chancey, Amber Comeau, Kayla Connolly, Madison Conrad, Monica Correia, Madison Couture, Kirsten Crowe, Mathew Cunha, Cole Cuzzi, Camilla Deoliveira, Rebecca Dunn, Meghan Edmonds, Al Ferreras, Ashlyn Fitzgerald, Victoria Fortado, Janet Geomelos, Kelsey Henry, April Howarth, Shaelyn Kelley, Elisa Kola, Lindsey Kouroyen, Ashleigh Kovacek, Colin Lomasney, Keosoriya Long, Evan Mullen, Lauren Nadeau, Konstantino Papadopoulos, Heavenly Porcher, Brianna Ricker, Vanessa Ross, Miguelina Santiago, Nicole Thomas, Robert Thornton, Michael Tracchia, Abigayle Tringale, Nicole Venuti, Alana Vounessea.

Grade eight: Kyliah Almeida, Jordyn Arnott, Matthew Ball, Alexander Barr, Kirsten Bradley, Jason Brown, Diana Carbone, Christian Cipoletti, Benjamin Cohen, Patrick Conway, Sean Cox, Janelle Dacy, Gianna Denisco, Amy Drover, Rachel Ellis, Temitayo Falayi, Joseph Farhat, Stephanie Ghostlaw, Kristina Green, Abigayle Harrop, Luke Hufnagle, Kurt Karaj, Mikayla Kaufman, Alyssa Lake, Jonathon Macone, Sara Marshall, Shelby McKie, Nicholas McLaughlin, Nicholas McLeod, Julia Nuzzo, Stephen Panzini, Kailey Parsons, Mikayla Porcaro, Caitlyn Ruggiero, Maya Shapiro, Alyssa Shashaty, Molly Tansey, Carolyn Tracy, Dayna Vadala, Danae Winter, Lauren Wolff.

HONORS

Grade six: Kimberly Almeida, Emanuel Alves, Sarah Anderson, Megan Ayles, Justin Baker, Diana Barr, Hassanatou Barry, Alexandra Bassi, Samantha Batakis, Ethan Belanger, Jeffrey Bell, Sindi Birko, Victoria Bombino, Gabrielle Borges, Sarah Bratt, Evan Bun, Vincent Carbone, Sean Cardello, Jonalyn Carpenter, Scott Chaplain, Kathryn Cohen, Mason Coleman, Justin Cormier, Brandon Dalton, Leah Dang, Ayssa Deoliveira, Mac Deschene, Alison Dewsnap, Danielle Diantgikis, Kathryn Digiulio, Cara Downey, Aiden Drumheller, Vincent Ducharm, Jessica Elwell, Kai Everett, Nicholas Federico, Ryan Fiandaca, Alexa Flewelling, Sydney Foster, Brittany Gaudette, Georgia Goggin, Alice Goncalves, Rachel Gray, Hailey Green, Benjamin Hardenstine, Lilly Hart, Angelina Hogue, Leigha-Mae Hubisz, Makayla Iannalfo, Kaylee Inglis, Matthew Jandrisevits, Aiden Kelleher, Yasser Khader, Mohsin Khan, Courtney Kline, Kayli Kotchian, Christopher Kwmuntis, Lexus LaCorte, Aidan Leach, Austin Leggett, Ciera Leissner, Nicholas Leonard, Katie Leonforte, Giovanna Limoli, Hannah Lingaitis, Victoria Lombardi, Zachary Lorusso, Catherine Machado, Daniel Marshall, Jacob Martins, Connor McCarron, Joseph Montalto, Jennifer Moody, Aidan Murphy, Ryan Nagy, Cory Noble, Brenda Nunez, Julia O’Neill, Marissa Orlando, Dolly Patel, Christian Plourde, William Preshong, Naiomi Quijano Cuevas, Seth Rawls, Svetlana Reed, Jessica Reid, Alicia Ridgley, Kristina Rossignoll, Emily Ruckman, Daniela Sageri, Kevin Santos, Katelyn Scurio, Devin Silva, Dana Smullen, Kelsey Somers, Kyle Somers, Jake Sousa, Jenna Sousa, Zachary Stark, Cimera Thompson, Colleen Twombly, Mark Vecchio, Andrea Vega-Ocampo, Anthony Viglietti, Jared Widberg, David Wilson, Emily Yuu, Joseph Zito.

Grade seven: Marc Alperen, Margaret Ambeliotis, Christian Amoroso, Michael Archibald, Jillian Arigo, William Aylward, Gabriela Azevedo, Michael Bain Jr., Caterina Barrasso, Derek Blanchard, Troy Cappos, Vanessa Charles, Matthew Chouinard, Mckayla Collins, Taylor Correggio, Jodi Cvinar, Julissa Dailey, Eric Demayo, Amanda Dias, Brooklynn Dipaolo, Kathleen Dupont, Megan Eugenio, Niko Fagundes, Nicole Ferrante, Mathew Folan, Tais Garcia, Mohannad Ghosheh, Jada Gill, Bruno Goncalves, Kira Green, Daniel Gunning, Nicholas Iannuzzi, Jacob Irvine, Joshua Keizer, Nora Kidd, Collin King, Robert LeBlanc, Trevor Lodi, Tyler MacGregor John McKelvey III, Shane McNally, Vanaecia Moron, Matthew Murphy, Brittney Murray, John Najjar, David Nguyen Hoang, Chinma Okananwa, Nicholas Ortins, Natasha Ortiz, Vitoria Pereira, Jeremy Perkins, Olivia Petro, Amber Pothier, Alexia Quadros, Russell Quigley, Andrew Rawding, Christopher Russell, Ashley Sliva, Meagan Thibodeau, Jessica Watson.

Grade eight: Cassiana Augusto, Joseph Bain, Hana Belanger, Reyner Biqiku, Emily Bouchard, Christopher Bruno, Emma Bruzzese, Margaret Cetrullo, Skyla Connaghan, Mark Couto, Marisa Crovo, Matthew Damato, Jenna Delisi, Alexandria Demeo, Guetrina Dessalines, Jake Destefano, Megan Dinush, Jake Doherty, James Dorgan, Joyce Ferreira, Andrew Fisher, Brianna Fitzgerald, Megan Foisy, Alex Fossa, Drew Gagnon, Christopher Gillen, Samuel Gottsegen, Samantha Gulla, Jonathan Gullotto, Ashley Henry, Anthony Iannuzzi, Alexander Iatrou, Moisse Irizarry, Riley Jaynes, Olivia Jewett, Kester Kafeero, Emily LeClerc, Ryan LeTarte, Domenic Logiudice, Patrick Maguire, Anthony Maida, Jessica Malvarosa, Teya Marquis, Alexander Martins, Ashley McCarthy, Conor McCarthy, Eric McCoy, Jessica Melanson, Jason Melo, Brittany Mitchell, Amanda Molle, Haley Nickola, Josue Perez, Hayley Precopio, Alyssa Pszenny, Alyssa Rice, Adriana Silveira, Daniel Smith, Kolya Syska, Felicia Titus, Kevin Wall Jr., Linda Whelton, Peter Xerras.

HONORABLE MENTION

Grade six: Nicholas Acosta, Valentina Angel, Ashley Annese, Stephen Bingel, Emma Blanchard, Dillon Bouffard, Jessica Bukhovko, Kyle Burgess, Owen Carr, Alexandria Cicci, Isabella Cioffi, Arianna Costa, Jayna Costello, Amanda David, Jakayda Denton, Katerina Diefenbach, Kuriaki Difruscia, Jaclyn Dimuro, John Dinush, Christian Drozewski, Elise Firth-Gonzalez, Stella Gjikuria, Jenna Gordon, Jacob Hawthorne, Bianca Herbert, Peter Holmes, Drew Howard, Kelsey Irvine, Matthew Jalbert, Ava Lavalle, Mackenzie Leavitt, Ashley LeBlanc, Travis Leite, John Lindberg Jr., Michael Lock, Anthony Lombardi, Michael Martinez, Amareliz Medrano, Chantel Mendonca, Gisady Mendoza, Joao Miranda, Dominic Mostacci, Shannon O’Connell, Sarina Patti, Taidon Perez, William Plourde, Jared Rathbun, Janelle Richard, Vanessa Ronan, Michael Shai, Arianna Silva, Matthew Stewart, Jaren Tilley, Nicholas Tracchia, Luke Tsouvalas, John Wood Jr.

Grade seven: Alex Batsinelas, Jacqueline Benson, Talia Cabrera, Nicholas Caldarelli, Aliana Caron, Rachael Carr, Jacob Casallas, Joshua Cerretani, Alexander Dangelo, Kiernan Drumheller, Marc Fournier, Jayde Hawthorne, Nathan Hobbs, Evan Jones, David LeBlanc, Ryan Lemole, Cameron Linehan, Jaliya Lopez, Samantha Lyman, Allison Marchand, Fabio Martins, Alexander Mitsopoulos, Talia Molle, Shawnna O’Neil, Emily Paras, Gryphon Provenzano, Kaydee Purcell, Matthew Rapoza, Jayla Rodriguez, Tyler Rogers, Anna Rozopoulos, Zachary Talbot, Martha Zziwa.

Grade eight: Jacleen Alimonti, Lucas Amaral, Jillian Amirault, Makayla Baker, Brian Barrett, Benjamin Blake, Michael Burke, Connor Christman, Taylor Colella, Jacqueline Colindres, Natasha DaSilva, Connor Desmond, Cameron Eon, Deven Fiandaca, Joshua Foisy, Madison Govaert, Shannon Grafton, Melissa Gray, Lexi Ingemi, Sonisai Long, Yarissa Lopez, Jordan McAffee, Ramon Medrano, Kristi Mirdita, Diemitri Moron, Analis Moyeno, Joseph Mulherin, Michelle Murphy, Daniela Navarro, Andrea Pappacostas, Jessica Patalano, David Pence, Bianca Pepe, Steven Prieto, Alyssa Raposo, Sheyla Rodriguez, Jacqueline Sandiford, Samantha Scurio, Jonathan Starkey, Marisa Tisi, Taylor Vietri, Ronald Zabala, Thomas Zalewski, Joseph Zellen.