SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

July 26, 2013

Briscoe Middle School fourth quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — BEVERLY — The following students have been named to the honor roll for the fourth quarter of the 2012-2013 academic year at Briscoe Middle School.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade six: Robert Adams, Bryan Agudelo, Afnan Alazawi, Grace Athanas, Mark Bedetti, Daniel Benica, Samuel Bigus, Claudia Brock, Eleanore Brown, Olivia Byrd, Aidan Cahill, Owen Cairns, Younes Challabi, Meghan Cotraro, Beatrice Crocker, Daniel Cuoco, Rory Devlin, Conor Dunleavy, Anna Edson, Konrad Ellis, Alexandra Enos, Samantha Fafard, Laurel Fielder, George Fox, Eden Gedangoni, Thomas George, Lily Goodspeed, Victoria Gough, Zachary Hall, Marshdeleen Hernandez, Angelika Hillios, Catherine Johnson, Ryan Keve, Claire Knott, Elizabeth Mack, Collin Maloney, Natalie Matthews, Stephanie McLean, Josephine Miller, Caroline Murphy, Anna Murphy, Cara Norris, Marley Norton, Molly Pierce, Emily Pratt, Jack Renda, Keith Ridley, Jr., Mary Ella Robinson, Olivia Salah, Natalie Samson, Mason Selley, Katelyn Singer, Justin Smith, Natalie Stilwell, Colby Tassinari, Emily Zieff.

Grade seven: Cameron Abell, Dalia Agudelo, Chloe Becker, Nicholas Berry, Amanda Blanchette, Michael Brauninger, Drew Buoniconti, Connor Cademartori, Emilia Casagrande, Andrew Chen, Matthew Collins, Laura Connor, Maria Connor, Julia Curtin, Ryan Daly, Maeve Dineen, Eric DiPietro, Bryssa DosSantos, Natalie Eberhardt, Caroline Elliott, Tristan Furlong, Oliver Gibson, John Goodwin, Rosemarie Gotsch, Ashley Hames, John Hannon, Samantha Hano, Riley Harmon, Marinela Hoxha, Kailey Huth, Audrey Jaber, Alexander Kleros, Jocelyn Lee, Deirdre Maciak, Jared McCormack, Mary McDonald, Giana Metta, Megan Morrissey, Catherine Munroe, Rhiannon Murphy, Kate Noonan, Paul Ofiesh, Grace Oliveira, Lauren Paicopolis, Rachel Paicopolis, Harrison Palmer, Adela Peci, Hallie Quill, Matthew Rawding, Matthew Samson, Jessica Smith, Jonathan Soferr, Delaney Sprague, Anaiis Straw, Sean Sullivan, Jacqueline Swanick, William Talbot, Kiely ten Hope, Christine Whitehair, William Wholley, Rachel Wiley.

Grade eight: Madison Aitken, Diane Alhafez, Zack Ananian, Grace Bigus, Kristin Doucette, Celia Eanes, Brooke Ekborg, Alana Gabriel, Hugh Gaffney, Sydney Gallagher, Maya Genetelli, Jane Healy, Timothy Johnson, John Jones, Siddhartha Lage, Matthew Manzo, Hannah Marescalchi, Samuel Mattson, Natalie Mellinger, Sarah Michaud, Madison Monahan, Alec Muise, Moriah Murphy-Thornley, Nicole Ofiesh, Simon Petersen, Jackson Reed, Noah Robinson, Gabriela Rushi, Marita Smallman, Nikolas Steege, Matthew Swindell, Ali Tilton, Joseph Tracchia, James Usovicz.

FIRST HONORS

Grade six: Rachel Allen, Mackenzie Bauer, Sabrina Beaudry, Eva Beqiri, Lily Cameron, Lily Clark, Andrew Coughlin, Danielle Deacon, Amanda Desmond, Natalie Devitt, Brianna Donovan, Jack DuFresne, Seth Emelian, Luke Fidrych, Madison Fitzgerald-Briere, Simone French, Matthew Golin, Derek Graham, Steven Hallinan, Joshua Hildreth, Amanda Hufford, Judith Johnson, Elijah Kline, Korei LaFontant, Meaghan Lear, Tola MacInnis, Mai MacInnis, Travis MacPhail, Melanie Mason, Michelle Mason, Clayton McAlpine, Laina Meagher, Chrisstopher Morse, Abbey-Lyn Muise, Emmet Mullins, Rachelle Mullins, Emily Negron, Ganad Neka, Remy Normand, Elizabeth Panico, Joseph Parisella, Colton Petrosino, Julia Pitman, Corin Proctor, Kyle Reddy, Vinicius Ricardo, Felicia Rojas, Sirena Smith, Hunter Stacey, Nicolette Tetrault, Klevi Toromani, Bryce Visnick, Aubrey Whitaker.

Grade seven: Kelly Alexander, Morgan Anderton, Amy Andrews, Adrian Avola, Kylie Barry, Alexander Bloomer, Matthew Burgess, Zachary Cabrera, Acadia Caron, Madeline Cassidy, Rebecca Cipolle, Anthony D’Amato, Morgan Davidson, Bailey DeGrenier, Sophia Demarkis, Rafael Dilone, Paul Edson, Kayla Fabry, Nicole Garvey, Caitlin Gleeson, Jacob Grant, Marlee Hamor, Cassandra Ingemi, Jessica Jaeger, Madison Jalbert, Eric Jennings, Matthew Jones, Rebecca Jones, Lindsey King, Nolan Kirk, Emily Krendel, Rachel Lamarre, Cindy Le, Justin Loreti, Kai Marcos, Megan Marsh, Rebecca Martino, Ericka Mendonsa, Anderson Moran, Weston Moulton, Thao Nguyen, Elizabeth Nicolaysen, Tyler Orlandella, Abigail Otterbein, Kaitlyn Pothier, Christopher Pottier, Alexander Ray, James Reynolds, Jonathan Rowe, Lydia Saltzman, Kaitlyn Shairs, Finn Sinsigalli, Kate Slaven, Laura Smith, Joshua Snook, Briana Snow, Icaro Souza, Cara Sweeney, Mia Swensen, Justin Traversy-Whitten, Luke Trefry, Jonathan Tricomi, Charlotte Veator, C. Hunter Velonis, Nicole Welch, Ella Yarossi, Caitlin Zawacki.

Grade eight: Thomas Adams, Alissa Alexander, Alexis Alli, Ian Alpine, Emma Beaudoin, Madison Bibbo, Maeve Blake, Mackenzie Bolas, Brooke Boucher, Nadjet Boufares, Grace Byrd, Brendan Chan, Kyle Chouinard, Colleen Consoli, Ryan Copeland, Vassili Cotzany, Natalie Coughlin, Corinne Coults, John Cuoco, Frank DiOrio, Annalise Errico, Kevin Flaherty, Michaela Frangos, Molly Hamer, Sophia Hautala, Kendra Huth, Nico Johnson, Megan Kain, Chloe Kavanagh, Julia Kelley, Jake Kielty, Melanie Kirsch, Xuan Anh Kline , Darin LaPierre, Abigail Lindsay, Darcy McAuliffe, Spencer Meehan, Daniel Miley, Nora Monahan, Kevin Morency, Oliver Muise, Shannon Murphy-Thornley, Eleanor Ofiesh, Patrick Ogiba, Michael Ostrowski, Nicholas Palermo, Joseph Petrosino, Jacquelyn Pia, Devon Powers, Madison Rennie, Joy-Divine Richardson, Sean Richardson, Amanda Rosenberger, Gabrielle Sallese, Victoria Schacht, Jonathan Schuster, Christian Short, Julie Sireuil, Gillian Smith, Kimberly Tran, Henri Tusko, Konstantin Vostrikov, Ryan Walker.

SECOND HONORS

Grade six: Michael Andersen, Andrew Avila, Brooke Baekey, Natasha Bommer, Steven Brown, Jordan Butters, Madeleine Carberry, Brennan Carlson, Zacharie Curry, Tyler Dang, Emily DePiero, Hannah Duguid, Seamus Dunn, Marianna Ellis, Zoe Fisher, Ashley Foley, Rachel Frazier, Jessica Gallo, Mckenna Gelsomini, Savannah Greer, Kyle Hewson, Helen Hurley, Christopher Hutchings, Cameron Linger, Nicole Luangrath, Amanda Mariano, Mikayla Mason, Sophie McGarigal, Adam McIntosh, Nicholas Morrissey, Cassandra Omorodion, Maria Peguero, Drew Pelletrino, William Peterson, Matthew Pietrini, Dea Rami, Olivia Schofield, Grant Sellars, Zoe Sideris, Lucy Smallman, Lydia Stigers, Isabelle Stuckart, Merrick Talbot, Emily Tanzella, Lucien Thomas-Vickory, William Ullmann, Anthony Warry.

Grade seven: Catherine Bachini, Lauren Bloomer, Fiona Braco, Emily Bucco, Alise Burgess, Kenneth Cartledge, Justin Cattell, Liam Connolly, Kyle Cravatis, Sophia Curreri, Shaylee Dabbs, Lucas deSouza, Ethan Dickman, Chloe Downey, Nathan Ela, Shane Flanagan, Tyler Geary, Thomas Gonzalez, Leilani Guzman, Erla Haxhiaj, Shannon Hoar, Jack Hobbs, Ryan Irvine, Nicholas Johnson, Nekhebet Juch, Ryan Kalampalikis, Kristina Kastrinakis, Jackson Laganas, Michael Martin, Abigail Martwichuck, Hannah McCoy, Abigail Morin, John Ploszay, Charlotte Povey, Ryan Reynolds, Kenneth Richardson, Wesley Sawyer, Olivia Shepherd, Joseph Steriti, William Thomson, Annie Thomson, Jill Trefry, Caitlin Tricomi, John Wholley, Sydney Wiley, McKenzie Williams, Savannah Wilson, Trevor Wilson.

Grade eight: Samuel Abate, Aidenne Alden, Emily Aldrich, Tessa Armbruster, Morgan Bauermeister, Lauren Bromley, Collin Carbone, Benjamin Cassola, Molly Cecil, Christopher Cole, Edward Crowley, Luke Dunbar, Meredith Enright, John Falloni, Lilah Fish, Samuel Freedman, Mary Giles, Kelly Goodall, Sean Goodwin, Marshleen Hernandez, Christian Hernandez-Vasque, Benjamin Ingleson, Brian McPherson, Andrew Morris, Keegan Mullins, Abby Murphy, Dylan Murphy, Brittney New, Andrea Nunez, Matthew Pitman, Samantha Rennie, Oscar Rodriguez, Jr., Grace Sparkman, John Suminsby, Anne VonZweck, Abigail Walsh, Rosemary Wilkinson, Samantha Zywusko.

COMMENDATION

Grade six: Declan Alexander, Shane Corcoran, Camara Fafard, Emily Fanning, Emma Gallagher, Mason Linger.

Grade seven: Peter Brown Jr., Jacqueline Carr, Alexandra DeMarco, Ava Gonzalez, Emilee Morin.

Grade eight: Sydney Abramovich, Leo Feingold, Patrick Gavin, Andrew Johnstone, Gillian Pinciaro, Michael Pinter, Alex Reebenacker, Marissa West.