SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

March 30, 2013

Ipswich Middle School second-trimester honor roll


The Salem News

---- — IPSWICH — The following students were named to the honor roll for the second trimester of the 2012-2013 school year at Ipswich Middle School:

HIGH HONORS

Grade eight: Anna Bartholomew, Max Benford, Harry Bertera, Chloe Bilo, Sam Blizard, Miles Brengle, Matthew Brouillette, Sarah Brown, Autumn Buhl, Alyssa Cordes, Jesse Cullen-Popp, Nicholas DiBello, Zoe Doran, Nathan Dubrow, Zoe Duffield, Joshua Dumont, Sydney Dumont, Alexandra Ferris, Lucas Filosa, Peyton Fitzgerald, Daniel Frey, Olivia Gabriel, Lauren Gallant, John Gardner, Charles Gillis, Thomas Ginolfi, Nicholas Graham, Eleanor Hanna, Taylor Hannibal, Leah Harmon, Kagan Harris, Nora Hughes, McKinley Karpa, Charlie Kim, Josiah Krason, William Kriksceonaitis, Jessica Laddin, Daniel Leff, Chloe Lindahl, Hannah Lombard, Jocelyn Long, Meredith Lynn, Jackson Maino, Julia McCormack, Claire McElwain, Philip Meneghini, Emma Perakis, Catherine Phypers, Tierra Pryor-West, Jeramiah Radzim, Malak Rayes, Nicole Senechal, David Smith, Stephen Solimeno, Maia Sprouse, Angela St. Peter, Tamer Sullivan, Jessica Sweeney, Tristan Wallace, Hayden Weatherall, Griffin Wilson, Connor Wimble.

Grade seven: Claudia Bauman, Siena Caddle, Connor Callahan, Adam Calnan, Zoe Ciarametaro, Mia Cleary, Eric Coughlin, Sean Davis, Nina Gillette, Brendan Harlan, Ava Hoog, Yuan-Ting Hsu, Samuel Johnson, Jordan Kimmel, Elise Klapprodt, Hannah LaFrance, Aidan McAdams, Cowan McCormick, John McMorrow, Hailey McQuaid, Abigail Muscat, Meghan O’Connor, Deirdre O’Flynn, Sophie Pelletier, Christopher Phillips, Emma Pryor-West, Austin Pszenny, Noura Rayes, Crystal Rollins, Hunton Russell, Geena Stasiuk, Brigette Thompson, Julia Vasiliades, Stephanie Veerman, Kellen Waters, Caroline White, Kendra Williams, Jared Wood.

Grade six: Kayci Brouillette, Madison Castonguay, Kelsey Cranston, Brian Curley, Anna Davis, Tessa Devoe, Sydney Doolan, Rayna Duffield, Jacob Eliopoulos, Dante Falardeau, Jackson Filosa, Zachary Forni, Jack Forrester, Samantha Gallant, Emily Greenleaf, Sophie Harmon, Jessica Harrington, Hannah Herron, Talia Kaplanian, Lauren Kennedy, Alina Kenny, Cassidy King, Katarina Lidrbauch, Katherine Meaney, Heather Nelson, Katherine Noftall, Jack Norris, Declan O’Flynn, Emily Pitcairn, Annabelle Platt, Faith Powers, Martha Rand, Alexandra Sanidas, Cole Schildkraut, Connor Silva, Nicole Sindoni, Emily Spencer, Liam Stacy, Carter Tracy, Nadja Ueckert-LaPlante, Ava Warren, Phillip Whitfield, Kiana Williams, Madeline Wilson, Benjamin Yanakakis, Kevin Yon, Sarah Young.

HONORS

Grade eight: Alexis Adams, Drew Beaulieu, Caroline Bradley, Caitlyn Carroll, Evdokia Castonguay, Isabelle Cerundolo, Bronwin Chandler, Ethan Como, Molly Cooke, Kelsey Daly, Carly Doherty-Crestin, Gerald Dolan, Alexa Emerson, Connor Fauske, Abigail Fitzpatrick, Salvatore Fonzo, Andrew Fremont-Smith, Adam Fyrer, Julia Glavin, Andrew Gold, Brendan Gookin, Joseph Gorrell, Kaitlyn Gregory, Cameron Henderson, Charlotte Howe, Rachel Jaeger, David Jermyn, Ariel Kenny, Jake Kivekas, Alec Kneedler, Charles Koshivas, James Koshivas, William Koshivas, Katie Lynch, Katie Maidment, Ashton Manolian, Anthony Marini, Emily Markos, Emily Martineau, Alexander McCatty, Anthony Meninno, Vincent Minghella, Andrew Monroe, Kilian Morrissey, Audra Morrow, Emma Moulton, Christian Neuenfeldt, Haley Noone, Emily Nylen, Emily O’Brien, Annabella Palance, Dylan Perkins, Celeste Petradelis, Jack Petrie, Sydney Pignone, Tyler Pouliot, Sophia Radzim, Amanda Recupero, Paolo Recupero, Carly Restuccia, Rebecca Ripley, Ellis Roesler, Chloe Rogers, Noah Rogers, Brey Rollins, Callie Rosales, Jacob Sadoway, Cooper Sammartano, Katrina Shelbourne, Maya Smith, Casey Sullivan, Riley Tebbetts, Duncan Tolstrup, Cameron Weagle, Claire Werner, Delaney Whooley, Katherine Wirvin, Rhonni Witham.

Grade seven: Charles Abuza, Alexander Bruhm, Amanda Buchanan, Philip Colladay, Allison Comeau, Quinn Comprosky, Olivia Corcoran, Michael D’Agostino, Caroline DeGrappo, Molly Desmond, Sofia Diskes, Max Duffield, Blake Emerson, Christian Fabbri, Christopher Falcione, Patrick Flaherty, Thomas Freeman, Aisha Gahm-Diaz, Patrick Gallagher, Patrick Gillis, Garrett Haltmeier, Aidan Hammond, Thomas Herron, Ava Huntley, Carolina Ivanov, Johannah Johnson, Filip Kernan, Pascal Kernan, Margaret Kimball, Mikayla Koerber, Garrett Labrecque, Mathilde LeGac, Jacob Lombara, Zachary Long, Erica Manzano, Meaghan McGreevey, Audrey McMorrow, Spencer Meneghini, Sophia Miller, Michael Naeger, Wendell Nunes, Liam O’Brien, Madison O’Brien, Shannon O’Connell, Jacob Parker, Hayleigh Prentiss, Grace Quinn, Jack Reynolds, Clayton Rix, Nathaniel Rogers, Chloe Russell, Paula Schneiders, Daniel Sherburne, Peter Spinale, Charlotte Stedfast, Kevin Swenson, Natalie Swetland, Brianna Terry, Declan Thibodeau, Owen Tracy, Andrew Varga, Nolan Wallis, Tyler Whynott, Amanda Williams, Savanna Winter, William Zambernardi.

Grade six: Erik Anderson, Evan Antonakes, Kayley Baker, Parker Bates, Ben Blizard, Parker Breen, Gareth Buhl, Delaney Carey, McKenzie Carey, Ashley Comeau, Madison Crudele, Lindsay Crumley, Maeve Della Valle, Benjamin DiBello, Trevor Doolan, Owen Dorau, Hannah Feliciano, Jason Finkst, Samuel Fitzpatrick, David Fonzo, Justin Foye, Chase Gagnon, Stuart Geller, Benjamin Gibbs, Grace Grotnik, Mason Groves, Kyle Hannibal, Jillian Hoey, Sara Hughes, Adriana Jimenez, Kayla Kaluzny, Courtney Kent, Max Kivekas, Samuel Krason, Genesis Lara, Laura Levesque, Chloe Lewis, Tovah Lockwood, Brian Lucchesi, Danaja Lynch-Matlack, Colleen McLaughlin, Stephen Moore, Andrea Morin, Isaiah Morrissey, Alyssa Mossler, Joanna Mullen, John Murphy, Joshua O’Brien, Samuel Paek, Ian Profeno, Stephen Restuccia, Nicholas Roesler, Aaron Ross, Briana Saulnier, Isabelle Schell, Caroline Scott, Marisa Sheppard, Andriana Silva, Joseph Sirois, Jack Sotiropoulos, Samanther Souter, Olivia St. Peter, Daniel Stedman, Shannon Sullivan, Alyssa Terry, Charlize Vermaak, Tye Wallis, Mason Webb.

HONORABLE MENTION

Grade eight: Owen Barnes, Nathan Berry, Rick Calvani, Nicholas Canzano, Aila Chandler, Matthew Collyer, Benjamin Cooke, Eloise Eagan, Roman Gadbois, Hunter Garcia, Zachary Heidgerd, Franchesca Hernandez, Jillian McParland, Timothy Miller, Alexis Parker, Joseph Tragert, Sara Whitmore.

Grade seven: John Burek, Caleb Comeau, Abigail Hoff, Shelby Mariano, Kieran McCormack, Dylan Murray, Bridget Neilson, Todd Oliver, Talia Queeney, Andrea Stone.

Grade six: Liliana Acevedo, Roland Curley, Christopher Demasi-Eliopoulos, Nathaniel Fisher, Nicholas Fonzi, Curtley Holliday, Steven Kenney, Titouan LeGac, Cameron Mallette, Connor Monroe, Alexander Moon, Shao Qiu, Thomas Springer, Trinity Stanton, Hunter Turner.