SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

April 2, 2013

Beverly High School second-quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — BEVERLY — The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 school year at Beverly High School:

DISTINCTION

Grade 12: Faith Barbin, Mikayla Bishop, Tanya Boulanova, Brandi Brook, Gabriel Buchsbaum, Adi Davidyan, Idan Davidyan, Isabelle Dow, Stela Gorenca, Courtney Green, Benjamin Huth, Sara Inacio, Samuel Johnson, Rebecca Jutras, Alyssa Kastrinakis, Kristen Kavanagh, Diana Kelly, Jessica Martin, Alyssa Mascioli, Hannah Mattson, Kayley Miskis, Kelsey Miskis, Theresa Orr, Andrew Poveromo, Andrea Melrose Pulido, Emily Shawn, Loralee Smith, Daniella Zessoules.

Grade 11: Kristen Abbondanza, Hind Al-Jarahi, Erica Albert, Tasha Boland, John Coz, Diandra Crowley, Kevin Cuneo, Nicole Demars, Zachary Duguid, Megan Gunther, Caitlin Harty, Abigail Johnstone, Alison Kavanagh, Laura Koch, Lukas Lazarek, Samantha Lingren, Molly McDonald, Ryan Noss, Caitlyn Ofiesh, Suela Omeri, Paul Serino, Cassandra Theriault, H.T. Visnick, Camden Vitale.

Grade 10: Dante Abate, Eileen Barrett, Meghan Berking, Sophie Claus, Cierra Cravatis, Madalyn Curran, Mary Donovan, Rebecca Drown, Ysabelle Errico, Sheehan Gotsch, Rachel Grant, Austin Healey, Jason King, Sydney Maciak, Mackenzie Mason, Maeve Monahan, Emma Moriarty, Kayla Ostrowski, Tyler Palermo, Renee Pelletier, Emily Pitman, Sydney Rutledge, Katie Ryder, Hannah Silvestri, Jamaica Stuart, Catherine Sweeney, Danielle Tetrault, Madeline Thomas, Katya Van Anderlecht.

Grade nine: Emily Auday, Susan Black, Lorna Brennan, Megan Collins, Kyle Coughlin, Elizabeth Davidson-Blythe, Julianna Devitt, Lauren DiPietro, Zachary Eberhardt, Sabrina Eduardo, Teyah Fasheh, Olivia George, Anna Gibson, Autumn Hannon, Anna Hayden, Olivia Huth, Keegan Kolbert, Allison Lewandowski, John Loreti, Melissa Lubas, Luke Miller, Grace Otterbein, Olivia Pawlyk, Samuel Peterson, Drew Powers, Jordan Rawding, Nicole Shawn, Cassandra Wahl, Kristen Woodworth, Matthew Zieff.

HONORS

Grade 12: Jonathan Aiello, Haley Albert, Felicia Anderson, Robert Auld, Marc Babcock, Katherine Ball, Samantha Bibbo, Phoebe Blau, Karlsen Brandt, Harrison Brown, Annah Coddington, Allison Collins, Gordon Cortese, Brendon Cronin, Kayla DaSilva, Meghan Decie, Angela DiCicco, Dustin Dube, Marissa Dumond, Aimee Edwards, Emily Geras, Brandon Girard, Jessica Gomes, Christine Green, Jessica Greenbaum, Tess Greenberg, Anna Guanci, Oswald Guzman, John Hale, Julianna Hernandez, Casey Hogan, Daniel Hogan, Tiffany Holmes, Leah Horrigan, Sophie Israelsohn, Rebecca Kemmer, Kevin Kennedy, Nicole Kirsch, Conor Leahy, Thomas Lingren, Spiro Lustphillips, Bethany MacDonald, Sidney MacPhail, Hayley Mahan, Corey Malone, Jenna Manley, Meggie Manzo, Marissa Mason, Shane McEleney, Brendan McGee, Aimee McKenna, Alexa McNamara, Yasmine Mekroud, Jillian Morneau, Tatyana Murad, Kalin Murphy, Michelle Parisella, Alandra Parsons, Brian Perry, Dylan Perry, Katie Pietrini, Andrew Pitman, Dakota Robinson, Cameron Rogers, Elizabeth Rosenberry, Aren Salmela, Christine Semos, Ryan Shipp, Madison Shropshire, Allison Silva, Benjamin Silverstein, Dylan Staid, Jill Stirrat, Brianna Sullivan, Jacqueline Tetrault, Ami Thompson, Emily Tobin, Antuan Tran, Jessica Wahl, Nina Walsh, Katherine Wheatley, Alexander Wheeler, Emily Wheeler, Leyah Williams, Holden Zimmerman.

Grade 11: Benjamin Albert, Aliza Bernfeld, Robert Bougas, Mary Brandt, Katherine Brown, Meghan Cafferty, Joshua Cairns, Jesse Carrier, John Cassola, Logan Chase, Alissa Conant, Hayley Curtin, Alexander D’Alfonso, Melanie DeCeglia, Caroline Decker, Gina DeMatteo, Shamus Desmond, Alexandra Dodge, Graham Doherty, Jonathan Duffy, Tristan Fasheh, Molly Feiring, Peter Fickenwirth, Hayley Finik, MaryCate Flaherty, Marissa Gabriel, Matthew Garrity, Taytum Geary, Conor Gill, Kerry Gilligan, Carolyn Gillis, Bryon Girard, Jessica Goodall, Craig Hall, Matthew Hamor, Benjamin Handler, Keely Higgins, Devon Ingleson, Connor Irving, Enea Jahaj, Sarah Jaquith, Ashleen Joseph, Becah Kaplan, Zachary Kirsch, Kristen Klinetob, Madeline Linden, Robyn Lipkowitz, Brian Longo, Rachel Lurie, Tyler Mahan, Kyle Marescalchi, Armand Martinez, Brian Mastin, Allison McDonald, Darcy McDonough, Marina McHugh, Nicholas Miller, Bryce Mitchell, Juliana Mooney, Jessica Morse, Susannah Nicolaysen, Drew Oakley, Matthew Page, Savannah Page, Charles Petkavich, Molly Pitman, Alexander Pritika, Amanda Rathe, Mary Reddy, John Ricci, Ryan Santo, Mia Sarowsky, Leonie Schmitt, Michael Scott, Allison Sheehan, Robert Short Jr., Christopher Sinclair, Rachelle Sireuil, Ryan Slater, Alexander Steege, Jake Straw, Lindsay Tocco, Makayla Townsend, Caroline Vega Gonzalez, Mackenna Ward, Ashley West, Thomas Wilbur, Michayla Woodward.

Grade 10: Corinne Ajemian, BrendaLee Alvarez, Ashley Augulewicz, Patrick Avigian, Allison Bamford, Zachary Bauer, Aidan Blake, Jacqueline Bohnwagner, Charles Boschen, Kayleigh Boucher, Edwin Bracero, Mary Burke, Joseph Burt, Ian Butler, Clinton Cabral, Jake Cahill, Corey Camara, Kerry Chan, Liandra Charette, Kyle Clapper, Samantha Cote, Elizabeth Coughlin, Kathy Coukos, Olivia Curreri, Franchette Bern Custodio, Meghan Daly, Danielle Dedeo, Jennifer Desilvestre, Kara Doherty, David Drinkwater, Brandi Duzz, Sydney Emond, Bryan Flaherty, Jack Flanagan, Marion Flanagan, Heather Follette, Erica French, Megan Gleeson, Alexander Greco, Andrew Grenier, Meghan Henrichon, Myskyrleen Hernandez, Bethany Hoar, Joao Pedro Inacio, Trevor Ingemi, Marrin Innis, Cole Jean, Caroline Jennings, Anna Johnson, Caroline Joseph, Eleanor Kelly, Samantha Lear, Ariele Lee, Cody Lemire, Jake Levin, Kristen Lupini, Mikaela Macomber, Caitlin Malloy, Julia Manzo, Dylan Martino, Haley Martwichuck, Christopher McCarthy, Matthew McCormack, Madyson McGraw, Douglas Mears, Robert Michaud, Veronica Mun, Elizabeth Musumeci, Haylea Northcott, Justin O’Connor, Laura Packard, Natalie Paicopolis, Alexandra Pia, Kelly Pierce, Laura Pierce, Savio Polini, Amanda Polnicki, Christina Pothier, Lillian Povey, Calvin Reed, Hannah Rennie, Caci Rhuda, Rebecca Salah, Katherine Santo, Caroline Shea, Jacqueline Sill, Julia Silveira, Ronan Sinsigalli, Gavin Sparkman, Isabelle Straw, Amy Surette, Astrid Swensen, Erica Tanzella, Rosemarie Terner, Hannah Theriault, Amarylis Tobin, Laura Trainor, Madison Tremblay, Hannah Tsukroff, Sarah VanNess, Alexander Walsh, Samantha Way, Sarah Wetson, Rebekah Whittier, Eliza Wilczek, Campbell Wood, Nicholas Zelano.

Grade nine: Marina Abate, Tiana Allen-Rodriguez, Sarah Andrews, Max Armbruster, Rozah Arran, Julia Avila, Kyle Baekey, Nicholas Beard, Erica Beaudry, Autumn Becker, William Bennett, James Berry, Brittany Bertaux, Danielle Bertaux, Jake Bettencourt, Bailey Bishop, Madison Bissel, Carly Blau, Eman Boufares, Matthew Burchsted, Frank Buttiglieri, Alexandra Cabral, Emma Carleton, Roman Carnevale, Alicia Cecchini, Gabriella Cerro, Alexandra Clancy, Michaela Clarizia, Sophie Clayton, Victoria Cortese, Nicolas Cotraro, Victoria Dandridge, Alex Dantone, Emma Faulkner, David Fortado, Madeline Frisella, Kyle Gahan, Katherine Garrity, Ryan Garrity, Sierra Gelsomini, Rachel Gentile, Christian Goodwin, Nathaniel Gould, Kayleigh Graham, Henry Greenbaum, Maxine Greenstein, Matthew Hall, Kayla Holak, Chloie Johnson, Sean Kalivas, Noah Kaplan, Kira Kennedy, Ashby Knight, Anne Kostrubanic, Marissa Laganas, Arianna LeBlanc, Sarah Leighton, Ariel Levine, Jennifer Lopez, Andrea MacLeod, Gina Maffei, Julia Mallon, Mariah Mantz, Megan McDonald, Ciaran Moore, Darius Moran, Roisin Mullins, Megan Neider, Olivia Nelson, Athena Nolan, Heather O’Donnell, Madeline Peck, Sean Perry, Jackson Petroccione, Gabrielle Porter, Sarah Regan, Meaghan Rennick, Benjamin Rich, Holly Roberts, Hannah Rosetti, Peter Roy, Ewan Sellars, Stephen Serino, Eli Silverstein, Michael Slaven, Isabel Smallman, Tessa Speidel, Rachel Spencer, Matthew Stache, Matthew Staid, Dylan Stevens, Elise Terner, Kelly Theriault, Samuel Traicoff, Emily Vien, Sarah Visnick, Ross Wahl, Sarah Welch, Alexa Yates.

HONORABLE MENTION

Grade 12: Rico Lauranzano

Grade 11: Richard Gallagher III, Faith Potorski

Grade nine: Jacob Lopez, Walker Smith