SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

April 2, 2013

Briscoe Middle School second-quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — BEVERLY — The following students were named to the honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-2013 school year at Briscoe Middle School:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade six: Robert Adams, Bryan Agudelo, Grace Athanas, Sabrina Beaudry, Mark Bedetti, Daniel Benica, Eva Beqiri, Samuel Bigus, Claudia Brock, Eleanore Brown, Olivia Byrd, Aidan Cahill, Owen Cairns, Younes Challabi, Meghan Cotraro, Daniel Cuoco, Rory Devlin, Jack DuFresne, Conor Dunleavy, Anna Edson, Konrad Ellis, Alexandra Enos, Samantha Fafard, Laurel Fielder, George Fox, Eden Frances Gedangoni, Thomas George, Victoria Gough, Zachary Hall, Angelika Hillios, Catherine Johnson, Ryan Keve, Mai MacInnis, Elizabeth Mack, Adam McIntosh, Laina Meagher, Josephine Miller, Chrisstopher Morse, Rachelle Mullins, Anna Murphy, Remy Normand, Cara Norris, Marley Norton, Molly Pierce, Julia Pitman, Emily Pratt, Jack Renda, Keith Ridley Jr., Mary Ella Robinson, Olivia Salah, Natalie Samson, Mason Selley, Jacquelyn Serino, Justin Smith, Hunter Stacey, Natalie Stilwell, Colby Tassinari, Aubrey Whitaker, Emily Zieff.

Grade seven: Cameron Abell, Dalia Agudelo, Kelly Alexander, Alexia Anaya, Chloe Becker, Nicholas Berry, Amanda Blanchette, Drew Buoniconti, Matthew Burgess, Connor Cademartori, Emilia Casagrande, Rebecca Cipolle, Matthew Collins, Laura Connor, Maria Connor, Julia Curtin, Ryan Daly, Maeve Dineen, Eric DiPietro, Chloe Downey, Natalie Eberhardt, Paul Edson, Caroline Elliott, Kayla Fabry, Tristan Furlong, Oliver Gibson, Caitlin Gleeson, Thomas Gonzalez, John Goodwin, Rosemarie Gotsch, Samantha Hano, Riley Harmon, Eric Jennings, Uatchet Juch, Nekhebet Juch, Lindsey King, Alexander Kleros, Emily Krendel, Jocelyn Lee, Deirdre Maciak, Kai Marcos, Megan Marsh, Giana Metta, Anderson Moran, Megan Morrissey, Lauren Paicopolis, Harrison Palmer, Jonathan Rowe, Laura Smith, Arieh Soferr, Delaney Sprague, Anaiis Straw, Sean Sullivan, Cara Sweeney, William Talbot, Charlotte Veator, Christine Whitehair, Rachel Wiley.

Grade eight: Madison Aitken, Diane Alhafez, Zack Ananian, Emma Beaudoin, Grace Bigus, Maeve Blake, Kristin Doucette, Celia Eanes, Brooke Ekborg, Annalise Errico, George Fafard, Michaela Frangos, Hugh Gaffney, Sydney Gallagher, Maya Genetelli, Jane Healy, Kendra Huth, Nico Johnson, Timothy Johnson, John Jones, Chloe Kavanagh, Julia Kelley, Melanie Kirsch, Kadrianna Letts, Abigail Lindsay, Matthew Manzo, Hannah Marescalchi, Samuel Mattson, Darcy McAuliffe, Spencer Meehan, Natalie Mellinger, Sarah Michaud, Madison Monahan, Abby Murphy, Simon Petersen, Jackson Reed, Madison Rennie, Gabriela Rushi, Matthew Swindell, Joseph Tracchia, James Usovicz.

FIRST HONORS

Grade six: Mackenzie Bauer, Madeleine Carberry, Brennan Carlson, Lily Clark, Andrew Coughlin, Beatrice Crocker, Natalie Devitt, Marianna Ellis, Seth Emelian, Madison Filtranti, Madison Fitzgerald-Briere, Simone French, Lily Goodspeed, Steven Hallinan, Joshua Hildreth, Amanda Hufford, Helen Hurley, Christopher Hutchings, Judith Johnson, Elijah Kline, Claire Knott, Nicole Luangrath, Tola MacInnis, Travis MacPhail, Collin Maloney, Amanda Mariano, Michelle Mason, Natalie Matthews, Clayton McAlpine, Stephanie McLean, Emmet Mullins, Caroline Murphy, Emily Negron, Ganad Neka, Elizabeth Panico, Cameron Petroccione, Colton Petrosino, Corin Proctor, Kyle Reddy, Vinicius Ricardo, Felicia Rojas, Katelyn Singer, Merrick Talbot, William Ullmann, Bryce Visnick, Anthony Warry.

Grade seven: Adrian Avola, Kylie Barry, Ashley Blago, Alexander Bloomer, Michael Brauninger, Zachary Cabrera, Acadia Caron, Jacqueline Carr, Kenneth Cartledge, Madeline Cassidy, Andrew Chen, Samantha Dalgewicz, Morgan Davidson, Alexandra DeMarco, Sophia Demarkis, Ethan Dickman, Rafael Dilone, Shane Flanagan, Nicole Garvey, Danielle Gomes, Nicholas Gonzalez, Jacob Grant, Evan Greenberg, Ashley Hames, John Hannon, Kiely Hope , Marinela Hoxha, Kailey Huth, Cassandra Ingemi, Ryan Irvine, Jessica Jaeger, Madison Jalbert, Jackson Laganas, Rachel Lamarre, Cindy Le, Justin Loreti, Clark Marchand, Michael Martin, Rebecca Martino, Jared McCormack, Mary McDonald, Weston Moulton, Catherine Munroe, Rhiannon Murphy, Kate Noonan, Paul Ofiesh, Grace Oliveira, Tyler Orlandella, Abigail Otterbein, Miranda Ovesen, Rachel Paicopolis, Adela Peci, Armin Petschelt, Kaitlyn Pothier, Hallie Quill, Matthew Rawding, James Reynolds, Kenneth Richardson Jr., Lydia Saltzman, Matthew Samson, Wesley Sawyer, Kaitlyn Shairs, Finn Sinsigalli, Kate Slaven, Jessica Smith, Joshua Snook, Briana Snow, Joseph Steriti, Jacqueline Swanick, Mia Swensen, Samuel Titus, Jonathan Tricomi, Caitlin Tricomi, C. Hunter Velonis, Megan Vien, Nicole Welch, Sydney Wiley, Zehava Younger, Caitlin Zawacki.

Grade eight: Sydney Abramovich, Thomas Adams, Alissa Alexander, Alexis Alli, Ian Alpine, Rawan Alsahlawi, Tessa Armbruster, Mackenzie Bolas, Brooke Boucher, Grace Byrd, Brendan Chan, Kyle Chouinard, Jared Clarizia, Natalie Coughlin, Corinne Coults, Alyssa Croft, John Cuoco, William Dooling, Meredith Enright, John Falloni, Lilah Fish, Kevin Flaherty, Kayla Green, Molly Hamer, Sophia Hautala, Christian Hernandez-Vasque, Tyler Holmes, Benjamin Ingleson, Megan Kain, Jake Kielty, Xuan Anh Kline, Charlotte Knowlton, Darin LaPierre, Sophia Loureiro, Tyler Maker, Daniel Miley, Nora Monahan, Kevin Morency, Andrew Morris, Moriah Murphy-Thornley, Andrea Nunez, Nicole Ofiesh, Eleanor Ofiesh, Patrick Ogiba, Sebastian Ortega, Michael Ostrowski, Nicholas Palermo, Julia Perry, Joseph Petrosino, Jacquelyn Pia, Matthew Pitman, Devon Powers, Devan Reeves, Samantha Rennie, Sean Richardson, Noah Robinson, Amanda Rosenberger, Victoria Schacht, Jonathan Schuster, Christian Short, Julie Sireuil, Marita Smallman, Grace Sparkman, Nikolas Steege, Ali Tilton, Kimberly Tran, Konstantin Vostrikov, Ryan Walker, Samantha Zywusko.

SECOND HONORS

Grade six: Declan Alexander, Michael Andersen, Brooke Baekey, Jordan Butters, Kyle Camara, Lily Cameron, Zacharie Curry, Danielle Deacon, Emily DePiero, Amanda Desmond, Shaelin Earle, Rachel Frazier, Emma Gallagher, Sean Gavin, Matthew Golin, Derek Graham, Marshdeleen Hernandez, Olivia Kelly, Korei LaFontant, Cameron Lampert, Dylan MacIsaac, Melanie Mason, Sophie McGarigal, Ian Morris, Nicholas Morrissey, Abbey-Lyn Muise, Paulin Mulumba, Joseph Parisella, Maria Peguero, Matthew Pietrini, Dea Rami, Grant Sellars, Foster Smallman, Lucy Smallman, Isabelle Stuckart, Lucien Thomas-Vickory, Klevi Toromani, Michael Williams.

Grade seven: Morgan Anderton, Amy Andrews, Catherine Bachini, Nichole Bloise, Lauren Bloomer, Fiona Braco, Toni Brook, Ariana Brown, Emily Bucco, Liam Connolly, Hannah Corcoran, Sophia Curreri, Anthony D’Amato, Bailey DeGrenier, Tyler Geary, Ava Gonzalez, Marlee Hamor, Bethany Hinman, Jack Hobbs, Nicholas Johnson, Matthew Jones, Rebecca Jones, Kristina Kastrinakis, Nolan Kirk, Emma McAlpine, Abigail Morin, Elizabeth Nicolaysen, Christopher Pottier, Charlotte Povey, Alexander Ray, Ryan Reynolds, Andrew Schutzman, Andrew Silva, Olivia Sullivan, Annie Thomson, Joshua Torrey, John Wholley, William Wholley, Trevor Wilson, Savannah Wilson, James Wilson.

Grade eight: Kyle Acciavatti, Aidenne Alden, Nadir Almadani, Lauren Bromley, Zoe Bromley, Krista Camara, Benjamin Cassola, Kyle Champlain, Colleen Consoli, Ryan Copeland, Vassili Cotzany, Frank DiOrio, Luke Dunbar, Sean Goodwin, Siddhartha Lage, Brian McPherson, Keegan Mullins, Brittney New, Zachary Perkins, Alex Reebenacker, Joy-Divine Richardson, Gabrielle Sallese, Gillian Smith, Henri Tusko, Abigail Walsh, Brendan Ward, Marissa West, Samuel Abate, Christopher Cole, Alana Gabriel, Anne VonZweck.

COMMENDATION

Grade six: Rachel Allen, Andrew Avila, Steven Brown, Shane Corcoran, Khrystal Drinkwater, Hannah Duguid, Emily Fanning, Kyle Hewson, Samantha Peavyhouse, Ireonna Scott.

Grade seven: Brianna Anderson, Alise Burgess, Bryssa DosSantos, Brian Gabrielski, Jessica Hall, Kevin MacDonald, William Thomson, Jill Trefry, Ella Yarossi.

Grade eight: Samuel Abate, Christopher Cole, Alana Gabriel, Kelly Goodall, Anne VonZweck.