SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Local News

December 18, 2012

St. John's Prep first quarter honor roll

DANVERS — The following local students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-2013 school year at St. John’s Prep:

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Nicholas Cipolle, Spencer Danforth, Michael Hayes, Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Daniel Milaschewski, Wade Oman, Justin Tramonti.

Boxford: Michael Bisson, Stephen Heintz, Colin Howley, Kevin Low, Alexander Moore.

Danvers: Nicholas Bazos, Zachary Burns, Matthew Costa, Hunter Costa, Mark Della Croce, Justin Farmer, Liam Fitzgerald, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Thomas Kennedy, Brandon Lejeune, Thomas Melanson, Anthony Provenzano, Francis Soucy.

Hamilton: Cameron Collins, Nicholas Fecteau, Nicolas Gianelli, Aidan Robinson.

Ipswich: Owen Marsh

Marblehead: Matthew Brady, Chase Davis, Samuel Dicker, Zachary Freedman, Christopher Lourie, Benjamin Rivera, Alexander Simon, Nathaniel Ward.

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Amog Gopal, Andrew O’Connell, Jacob Spada.

Peabody: Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Peter Kilcommons, Dimitrios Pissios, Ryan Silva, Stephen Spada, James Wilkinson.

Salem: John Chicoine, Colin Nye.

Swampscott: Austin Carrigan, Andrew Chan, Jared Chapman, Steven DiLisio, Philip Dytko, Philip Powell, Grant Vaucher.

Topsfield: Kevin Doherty, William O’Connor.

Wenham: Michael Terranova

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Daniel Cipriani, Dana Dalgewicz, Justin Fortini, Peter Griffin, Devin Hopkins, James McNeilly, Jonathan Polansky, Ian Robertson, Spencer Roush, Naazish Sheikh, Benjamin Sword.

Boxford: Lucas Bavaro, Michael Chaoui, Alexander Iorio, Max Massaro.

Danvers: Corey Jackowski, Daniel Lemieux, Nicholas Marraffa, Andrew Nickerson, Samuel Perel, John Runnals, Matthew Rybicki, Ethan Smith, Nathan Sweeney.

Hamilton: Matthew Everett, Lucas Prioli.

Marblehead: Zachary Blatt, Anthony Bongiorno, Michael Broderick, John Cushing, Thomas Johnston, Michael King, Finn McCoole, Gregory McNamara, Tavish Peckham, Harrison Simbliaris, John Sullivan, Crew Whittier.

Middleton: Robert Gravallese, Anthony Perry.

Peabody: Kyle Amato, Thomas Buonopane, Christopher Chambers, Anthony Gaeta, Kyle Lynch, Mathew McGillivray, Rafael Rivera, Ian Ryan, Joshua Wysocki.

Salem: Jefferson Akers, Andrew Boucher, Connor O’Shea, Jack Viselli.

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Ernest Agresti, Patrick Bradley, Thomas Cothern, Matthew Moll, Nicholas Papele, Nicolas Scibelli.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local News

AP Video
Texas Scientists Study Ebola Virus Smartphone Powered Paper Plane Debuts at Airshow Southern Accent Reduction Class Cancelled in TN Raw: Deadly Landslide Hits Indian Village Obama Chides House GOP for Pursuing Lawsuit New Bill Aims to Curb Sexual Assault on Campus Russia Counts Cost of New US, EU Sanctions 3Doodler Bring 3-D Printing to Your Hand Six PA Cops Indicted for Robbing Drug Dealers Britain Testing Driverless Cars on Roadways Raw: Thousands Flocking to German Crop Circle At Least 20 Chikungunya Cases in New Jersey Raw: Obama Eats Ribs in Kansas City In Virginia, the Rise of a New Space Coast Raw: Otters Enjoy Water Slides at Japan Zoo NCAA Settles Head-injury Suit, Will Change Rules Raw: Japanese Soldiers Storm Beach in Exercises Raw: Weapons Fire Hits UN School in Gaza Raw: Rocket Launches Into Space With Cargo Ship Broken Water Main Floods UCLA
Comments Tracker