SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

December 18, 2012

St. John's Prep first quarter honor roll

Muriel C. Hoffacker
Staff writer

---- — DANVERS — The following local students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-2013 school year at St. John’s Prep:

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Nicholas Cipolle, Spencer Danforth, Michael Hayes, Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Daniel Milaschewski, Wade Oman, Justin Tramonti.

Boxford: Michael Bisson, Stephen Heintz, Colin Howley, Kevin Low, Alexander Moore.

Danvers: Nicholas Bazos, Zachary Burns, Matthew Costa, Hunter Costa, Mark Della Croce, Justin Farmer, Liam Fitzgerald, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Thomas Kennedy, Brandon Lejeune, Thomas Melanson, Anthony Provenzano, Francis Soucy.

Hamilton: Cameron Collins, Nicholas Fecteau, Nicolas Gianelli, Aidan Robinson.

Ipswich: Owen Marsh

Marblehead: Matthew Brady, Chase Davis, Samuel Dicker, Zachary Freedman, Christopher Lourie, Benjamin Rivera, Alexander Simon, Nathaniel Ward.

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Amog Gopal, Andrew O’Connell, Jacob Spada.

Peabody: Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Peter Kilcommons, Dimitrios Pissios, Ryan Silva, Stephen Spada, James Wilkinson.

Salem: John Chicoine, Colin Nye.

Swampscott: Austin Carrigan, Andrew Chan, Jared Chapman, Steven DiLisio, Philip Dytko, Philip Powell, Grant Vaucher.

Topsfield: Kevin Doherty, William O’Connor.

Wenham: Michael Terranova

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Daniel Cipriani, Dana Dalgewicz, Justin Fortini, Peter Griffin, Devin Hopkins, James McNeilly, Jonathan Polansky, Ian Robertson, Spencer Roush, Naazish Sheikh, Benjamin Sword.

Boxford: Lucas Bavaro, Michael Chaoui, Alexander Iorio, Max Massaro.

Danvers: Corey Jackowski, Daniel Lemieux, Nicholas Marraffa, Andrew Nickerson, Samuel Perel, John Runnals, Matthew Rybicki, Ethan Smith, Nathan Sweeney.

Hamilton: Matthew Everett, Lucas Prioli.

Marblehead: Zachary Blatt, Anthony Bongiorno, Michael Broderick, John Cushing, Thomas Johnston, Michael King, Finn McCoole, Gregory McNamara, Tavish Peckham, Harrison Simbliaris, John Sullivan, Crew Whittier.

Middleton: Robert Gravallese, Anthony Perry.

Peabody: Kyle Amato, Thomas Buonopane, Christopher Chambers, Anthony Gaeta, Kyle Lynch, Mathew McGillivray, Rafael Rivera, Ian Ryan, Joshua Wysocki.

Salem: Jefferson Akers, Andrew Boucher, Connor O’Shea, Jack Viselli.

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Ernest Agresti, Patrick Bradley, Thomas Cothern, Matthew Moll, Nicholas Papele, Nicolas Scibelli.

Topsfield: Willam Binette, Nathaniel Cabral, George Chunias, Aidan Crowley, Riale Gilligan, Jeffrey O’Connor.

HONOR ROLL

Beverly: Benjamin Alpern, Andrew Cahill, Christopher Cloutman, Ryan Collins, Phillip Cross, Dillon Deschamps, Brendan DeSimone, Thomas Erickson, Samuel Hough, Michael Jedraszek, Richard Johnson, Brendan Kerivan, Daniel Krall, Matthew Olson, Max Petersen, Luke Reinemann, Alec Spencer, Seamus Spencer, Brendan Tobin, Emmanuel Weinman, Galahad Wernsing.

Boxford: Lyndon Ambrefe, Brooks Clark, Colin Fahey, Brennan Howley, Cole Malatesta, Matthew Nadworny, Eamon O’Leary, John Pellegrino, Anthony Rosati, Mitchell Shaheen, Jarrod Swain, John Williams, Josh Wingardner.

Danvers: Robert Barry, Brendan Beuchert, Geoffrey Currier, John Etherington, Harrison Gorman, Madison Hofmeester, Timothy Loehner, John Long, Brendan Mackey, Kobe Marinko, Cody Merritt, Aidan Natale, Josh Nickerson, Bruce Ocko, Shivam Patel, Nicholas Rainoff, Thomas Reich, Matthew Shay, Steven Stoianov, Thomas Vulaj.

Hamilton: Jonathan Gauthier, Andrew Johnson, James McLellan, Domenick Pizzano, Rudolph Pizzano, Nicholas Spofford, Philip Tocci, Christopher Toner, Nathaniel Vance.

Ipswich: Dean Ebbert, Andrew Mazzeo, Ryan Wimble.

Marblehead: Sawyer Billings, Eamon Blake, Quinn Blake, Christopher Casey, Jared Chambers, Eric Ciccone, Connor Coffey, Joshua Dicker, Fiachra Daly, Corey Finch, James Jenkins, Edward McNamara, Henry Nicolas, Alexander Ricciardelli, William Ross, Max Schaeffner, Thomas Seminara, Devin Sullivan, William Tentindo, Alexander Tierney, Nathaniel Torto.

Middleton: Michael McCarthy, David Viviano.

Peabody: Matthew Batsinelas, Reilly Birmingham, Louis Bornstein, Matthew Censullo, Andrew DePiano, Alexander Glidden, Joshua Hilty, Corey Mahoney, Christopher Mathews, Daniel McGinn, Skyler Mickunas, Michael Montague, Adam Osmani, Johnathan Thomas.

Salem: Aaron Campbell, Rory Cawley, Daniel Linger, Andrew Schatz.

Swampscott: Tucker Beatty, Vladislav Blyakhman, Alexander Cormier, Alden Freddo, James Hawthorne, Bailey Kennedy, Mark Pelletier, Eliot Powers-Maniscalco, Ford Seidel, Charles Sneirson.

Topsfield: Nicholas Arcari, James DiBenedetto, Timothy Doherty, Matthew Mahoney.

Wenham: Samuel Frick, Ryan Powers.