SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Local News

July 5, 2013

Local scholars honored at St. John's Prep

The following local students were recognized for their academic achievements in the fourth quarter of the 2012-2013 academic year at St. John’s Preparatory School in Danvers:

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Daniel Cipriani, Spencer Danforth, Michael Hayes, Matthew LaPorte, Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Daniel Milaschewski, Ian Robertson.

Boxford: Michael Bisson, Colin Howley, Alexander Iorio, Kevin Low.

Danvers: Hunter Costa, Matthew Costa, Mark Della Croce, John Etherington, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Brandon Lejeune, John Long, Francis Soucy, Yiwen Zhang.

Hamilton: Lucas Prioli, Aidan Robinson.

Ipswich: Andrew Mazzeo

Marblehead: Sawyer Billings, Chase Davis, Fiachra Daly, Zachary Freedman, Thomas Johnston, Christopher Lourie, Alexander Ricciardelli, Benjamin Rivera, Nathaniel Ward.

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Amog Gopal, Robert Gravallese, Andrew O’Connell, Anthony Perry, Jacob Spada, David Viviano.

Peabody: Reilly Birmingham, Matthew Censullo, Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Andrew DePiano, Peter Kilcommons, Mathew McGillivray, Daniel McGinn, Stephen Spada, James Wilkinson.

Salem: John Chicoine, Colin Nye, Connor O’Shea.

Swampscott: Patrick Bradley, Steven DiLisio, Nicholas Papele, Philip Powell.

Topsfield: Kevin Doherty, Riale Gilligan, William O’Connor.

Wenham: Adeeb Shaji, Michael Terranova.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Brendan DeSimone, Justin Fortini, Peter Griffin, Nicholas Hegarty, William McAuliffe, Matthew Olson, Spencer Roush, Benjamin Sword, Justin Tramonti.

Boxford: Michael Chaoui, Colin Fahey, Matthew Nadworny, Eamon O’Leary.

Danvers: Qiyuan Cheng, Ryan Drew, Liam Fitzgerald, Daniel Lemieux, Brendan Mackey, Anthony Provenzano.

Hamilton: Nicholas Fecteau

Ipswich: Dean Ebbert, Benjamin Evans, Owen Marsh, Ryan Wimble.

Marblehead: Matthew Brady, John Cushing, Conor King, John Pruett, Alexander Simon, John Sullivan, Nathaniel Torto, Crew Whittier.

Peabody: Matthew Batsinelas, Thomas Buonopane, Anthony Gaeta, Kyle Lynch, Michael Montague, Dimitrios Pissios, Rafael Rivera.

Salem: Andrew Boucher, Nicholas Latham, Daniel Linger.

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Alexander Cormier, Thomas Cothern, Philip Dytko, Eliot Powers-Maniscalco, Matthew Moll.

Topsfield: Aidan Crowley, Timothy Doherty, Jeffrey O’Connor.

HONOR ROLL

Beverly: Antoni Athanasopoulos, Andrew Cahill, Devin Carnevale, Nicholas Cipolle, Christopher Cloutman, Dillon Deschamps, Wade Oman, Scott Russo, Naazish Sheikh, Alec Spencer, Sheamus Stapleton, Emmanuel Weinman.

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Local News

AP Video
Obama Hopeful on Ukraine, Will Watch Russians Flamingo Frenzy Ahead of Zoo Construction Crew Criticized Over Handling of Ferry Disaster Agreement Reached to Calm Ukraine Tensions Raw: Pope Francis Performs Pre-easter Ritual Raw: Bulgarian Monastery Dyes 5000 Easter Eggs Diplomats Reach Deal to Ease Tensions in Ukraine U.S. Sending Nonlethal Aid to Ukraine Military Holder: Americans Stand With KC Mourners Obama Greets Wounded Warriors Malaysia Plane: Ocean Floor Images 'Very Clear' Sparks Fly With Derulo and Jordin on New Album Franco Leads Star-studded Broadway Cast Raw: Two Lucky Kids Get Ride in Popemobile Boston Bombing Survivors One Year Later Sister of Slain MIT Officer Reflects on Bombing
Comments Tracker