SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

July 5, 2013

Local scholars honored at St. John's Prep


The Salem News

---- — The following local students were recognized for their academic achievements in the fourth quarter of the 2012-2013 academic year at St. John’s Preparatory School in Danvers:

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Daniel Cipriani, Spencer Danforth, Michael Hayes, Matthew LaPorte, Daniel Lipovsky, Alec McNiff, Daniel Milaschewski, Ian Robertson.

Boxford: Michael Bisson, Colin Howley, Alexander Iorio, Kevin Low.

Danvers: Hunter Costa, Matthew Costa, Mark Della Croce, John Etherington, Matthew Gianetta, Ian Henion, Brandon Lejeune, John Long, Francis Soucy, Yiwen Zhang.

Hamilton: Lucas Prioli, Aidan Robinson.

Ipswich: Andrew Mazzeo

Marblehead: Sawyer Billings, Chase Davis, Fiachra Daly, Zachary Freedman, Thomas Johnston, Christopher Lourie, Alexander Ricciardelli, Benjamin Rivera, Nathaniel Ward.

Middleton: Dylan Goodwin, Amog Gopal, Robert Gravallese, Andrew O’Connell, Anthony Perry, Jacob Spada, David Viviano.

Peabody: Reilly Birmingham, Matthew Censullo, Matthew Daly, Andrew DeGuglielmo, Andrew DePiano, Peter Kilcommons, Mathew McGillivray, Daniel McGinn, Stephen Spada, James Wilkinson.

Salem: John Chicoine, Colin Nye, Connor O’Shea.

Swampscott: Patrick Bradley, Steven DiLisio, Nicholas Papele, Philip Powell.

Topsfield: Kevin Doherty, Riale Gilligan, William O’Connor.

Wenham: Adeeb Shaji, Michael Terranova.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Brendan DeSimone, Justin Fortini, Peter Griffin, Nicholas Hegarty, William McAuliffe, Matthew Olson, Spencer Roush, Benjamin Sword, Justin Tramonti.

Boxford: Michael Chaoui, Colin Fahey, Matthew Nadworny, Eamon O’Leary.

Danvers: Qiyuan Cheng, Ryan Drew, Liam Fitzgerald, Daniel Lemieux, Brendan Mackey, Anthony Provenzano.

Hamilton: Nicholas Fecteau

Ipswich: Dean Ebbert, Benjamin Evans, Owen Marsh, Ryan Wimble.

Marblehead: Matthew Brady, John Cushing, Conor King, John Pruett, Alexander Simon, John Sullivan, Nathaniel Torto, Crew Whittier.

Peabody: Matthew Batsinelas, Thomas Buonopane, Anthony Gaeta, Kyle Lynch, Michael Montague, Dimitrios Pissios, Rafael Rivera.

Salem: Andrew Boucher, Nicholas Latham, Daniel Linger.

Swampscott: Jacob Adner, Alexander Cormier, Thomas Cothern, Philip Dytko, Eliot Powers-Maniscalco, Matthew Moll.

Topsfield: Aidan Crowley, Timothy Doherty, Jeffrey O’Connor.

HONOR ROLL

Beverly: Antoni Athanasopoulos, Andrew Cahill, Devin Carnevale, Nicholas Cipolle, Christopher Cloutman, Dillon Deschamps, Wade Oman, Scott Russo, Naazish Sheikh, Alec Spencer, Sheamus Stapleton, Emmanuel Weinman.

Boxford: Lucas Bavaro, Stephen Heintz, Cole Malatesta, Daniel Manitakos, Max Massaro, Alexander Moore, John Pellegrino, Anthony Rosati, Samuel Swain, Jarrod Swain.

Danvers: Zachary Armand, Robert Barry, Nicholas Bazos, Brendan Beuchert, Justin Blanch, Zachary Burns, Geoffrey Currier, Justin Farmer, Madison Hofmeester, Thomas Kennedy, Timothy Loehner, Scott Marino, Nicholas Marraffa, Kobe Marinko, Connor McCarthy, Aidan Natale, Andrew Nickerson, Paul O’Connor, Bruce Ocko, Samuel Perel, Nicholas Rainoff, Matthew Shay, Jacob Shairs, Nathan Sweeney.

Hamilton: Cameron Collins, Matthew Everett, Donald Ganim, Jonathan Gauthier, Andrew Johnson, James McLellan, Kent Parsons, Tighe Robinson, Nicholas Spofford, Philip Tocci, Christopher Toner, Nathaniel Vance.

Ipswich: Matthew Travers

Marblehead: Eamonn Blake, Zachary Blatt, Anthony Bongiorno, David Broderick, Christopher Casey, Connor Coffey, Taylor Coffey, Joshua Dicker, Samuel Dicker, James Jenkins, Michael King, Gregory McNamara, Owen Rockett, William Ross, Thomas Seminara, John Sharrio, Harrison Simbliaris, Nicholas Sionkiewicz, Matthew Taranto, William Tentindo.

Middleton: Adam Supino

Peabody: Brandon Bingel, Christopher Chambers, Zachary DeLorey, Victor Karalolos, Dean Intonti, Ian Ryan, Ryan Silva, Bryan Uva.

Salem: Rory Cawley, Jack Viselli.

Swampscott: Tucker Beatty, Vladislav Blyakhman, Andrew Chan, Mark Pelletier, Nicolas Scibelli, Ford Seidel, Grant Vaucher.

Topsfield: Nathaniel Cabral, George Chunias, Liam Crowley, Anthony Selvitella.

Wenham: Samuel Frick