SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

December 22, 2012

Briscoe Middle School first quarter honor roll


The Salem News

---- — BEVERLY — The following students were named to the honor roll for the first quarter of the 2012-2013 school year at Briscoe Middle School:

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Grade eight: Thomas Adams, Madison Aitken, Diane Alhafez, Emma Beaudoin, Grace Bigus, Kristin Doucette, Celia Eanes, Brooke Ekborg, Alana Gabriel, Hugh Gaffney, Sydney Gallagher, Sophia Hautala, Jane Healy, Kendra Huth, Nico Johnson, Timothy Johnson, John Jones, Jake Kielty, Melanie Kirsch, Matthew Manzo, Hannah Marescalchi, Natalie Mellinger, Sarah Michaud, Madison Monahan, Moriah Murphy-Thornley, Simon Petersen, Jackson Reed, Amanda Rosenberger, Gabriela Rushi, Gabrielle Sallese, Marita Smallman, Nikolas Steege, Matthew Swindell, Ali Tilton, Kimberly Tran, James Usovicz.

Grade seven: Cameron Abell, Dalia Agudelo, Kaede Aoki, Adrian Avola, Kylie Barry, Chloe Becker, Nicholas Berry, Amanda Blanchette, Alexander Bloomer, Michael Brauninger, Drew Buoniconti, Connor Cademartori, Emilia Casagrande, Andrew Chen, Matthew Collins, Laura Connor, Maria Connor, Julia Curtin, Ryan Daly, Morgan Davidson, Sophia Demarkis, Maeve Dineen, Eric DiPietro, Natalie Eberhardt, Caroline Elliott, Tristan Furlong, Oliver Gibson, Danielle Gomes, John Goodwin, Rosemarie Gotsch, Jacob Grant, John Hannon, Samantha Hano, Riley Harmon, Audrey Jaber, Jessica Jaeger, Eric Jennings, Matthew Jones, Rebecca Jones, Uatchet Juch, Nekhebet Juch, Alexander Kleros, Emily Krendel, Rachel Lamarre, Cindy Le, Jocelyn Lee, Deirdre Maciak, Kai Marcos, Megan Marsh, Rebecca Martino, Jared McCormack, Giana Metta, Megan Morrissey, Katie Noonan, Grace Oliveira, Miranda Ovesen, Lauren Paicopolis, Rachel Paicopolis, Jonathan Rowe, Matthew Samson, Delaney Sprague, Anaiis Straw, Sean Sullivan, Cara Sweeney, Mia Swensen, William Talbot, Charlotte Veator, Christine Whitehair, Rachel Wiley.

Grade six: Robert Adams, Mackenzie Bauer, Sabrina Beaudry, Mark Bedetti, Daniel Benica, Samuel Bigus, Claudia Brock, Olivia Byrd, Aidan Cahill, Owen Cairns, Younes Challabi, Meghan Cotraro, Beatrice Crocker, Rory Devlin, Jack DuFresne, Conor Dunleavy, Anna Edson, Marianna Ellis, Seth Emelian, Alexandra Enos, Samantha Fafard, Laurel Fielder, George Fox, Simone French, Eden Frances, Thomas Gedangoni, George Lily Goodspeed, Victoria Gough, Zachary Hall, Steven Hallinan, Joshua Hildreth, Angelika Hillios, Catherine Johnson, Judith Johnson, Ryan Keve, Claire Knott, Nicole Luangrath, Elizabeth Mack, Travis MacPhail, Natalie Matthews, Clayton McAlpine, Chrisstopher Morse, Rachelle Mullins, Anna Murphy, Remy Normand, Cara Norris, Elizabeth Panico, Molly Pierce, Julia Pitman, Jack Renda, Mary Ella Robinson, Olivia Salah, Natalie Samson, Mason Selley, Katelyn Singer, Justin Smith, Hunter Stacey, Natalie Stilwell, Colby Tassinari, Bryce Visnick, Anthony Warry, Aubrey Whitaker.

FIRST HONORS

Grade eight: Sydney Abramovich, Alexis Alli, Zack Ananian, Tessa Armbruster, Morgan Bauermeister, Madison Bibbo, Maeve Blake, Mackenzie Bolas, Lauren Bromley, Grace Byrd, Kyle Champlain, Brendan Chan, Kyle Chouinard, Jared Clarizia, Ryan Copeland, Vassili Cotzany, Natalie Coughlin, Corinne Coults, Edward Crowley, Frank DiOrio, Meredith Enright, George Fafard, John Falloni, Lilah Fish, Kevin Flaherty, Michaela Frangos, Maya Genetelli, Kayla Green, Molly Hamer, Christian Hernandez-Vasque, Benjamin Ingleson, Megan Kain, Chloe Kavanagh, Julia Kelley, Darin LaPierre, Kadrianna Letts, Abigail Lindsay, Nathan Long, Sophia Loureiro, Tyler Maker, Samuel Mattson, Darcy McAuliffe, Spencer Meehan, Daniel Miley, Kevin Morency, Oliver Muise, Abby Murphy, Andrea Nunez, Eleanor Ofiesh, Patrick Ogiba, Michael Ostrowski, Nicholas Palermo, Julia Perry, Jacquelyn Pia, Matthew Pitman, Samantha Rennie, Noah Robinson, Christian Short, Julie Sireuil, John Suminsby, Rachel Tanzella, Joseph Tracchia, Konstantin Vostrikov, Ryan Walker, Abigail Walsh, Brendan Ward.

Grade seven: Kelly Alexander, Alexia Anaya, Morgan Anderton, Amy Andrews, Toni Brook, Matthew Burgess, Zachary Cabrera, Acadia Caron, Kenneth Cartledge, Madeline Cassidy, Justin Cattell, Rebecca Cipolle, Liam Connolly, Hannah Corcoran, Bailey DeGrenier, Alexandra DeMarco, Ethan Dickman, Kayla Fabry, Shane Flanagan, Nicole Garvey, Tyler Geary, Caitlin Gleeson, Nicholas Gonzalez, Ava Gonzalez, Thomas Gonzalez, Evan Greenberg, Aryanna Grullon, Ashley Hames, Shannon Hoar, Jack Hobbs, Marinela Hoxha, Kailey Huth, Cassandra Ingemi, Kristina Kastrinakis, Lindsey King, Nolan Kirk, Nathan Lackie, Jackson Laganas, Justin Loreti, Clark Marchand, Abigail Martwichuck, Mary McDonald, Ericka Mendonsa, Anderson Moran, Weston Moulton, Catherine Munroe, Rhiannon Murphy, Paul Ofiesh, Abigail Otterbein, Harrison Palmer, Adela Peci, John Ploszay, Kaitlyn Pothier, Charlotte Povey, Hallie Quill, Matthew Rawding, James Reynolds, Kenneth Richardson Jr., Lydia Saltzman, Kaitlyn Shairs, Olivia Shepherd, Andrew Silva, Finn Sinsigalli, Kate Slaven, Laura Smith, Joshua Snook, Briana Snow, Joseph Steriti, Jacqueline Swanick, Kiely tenHope, William Thomson, Samuel Titus, Luke Trefry, Jonathan Tricomi, Caitlin Tricomi, C. Velonis, Megan Vien, Nicole Welch, John Wholley, William Wholley, Sydney Wiley, McKenzie Williams, James Wilson, Caitlin Zawacki.

Grade six: Bryan Agudelo, Rachel Allen, Michael Andersen, Grace Athanas, Andrew Avila, Eva Beqiri, Eleanore Brown, Jordan Butters, Lily Cameron, Alexandria Cicci, Lily Clark, Cody Corelli, Andrew Coughlin, Daniel Cuoco, Andrew Curran, Tyler Dang, Natalie Devitt, Hannah Duguid, Seamus Dunn, Konrad Ellis, Madison Fitzgerald-Brier, Rachel Frazier, Emma Gallagher, Matthew Golin, Marshdeleen Hernandez, Amanda Hufford, Emily Jones, Elijah Kline, Korei LaFontant, Cameron Lampert, Tola MacInnis, Mai MacInnis, Collin Maloney, Amanda Mariano, Mikayla Mason, Melanie Mason, Stephanie McLean, Laina Meagher, Xavier Medeiros, Josephine Miller, Abbey-Lyn Muise, Emmet Mullins, Caroline Murphy, Marley Norton, Cameron Petroccione, Colton Petrosino, Matthew Pietrini, Emily Pratt, Kyle Reddy, Vinicius Ricardo, Keith Ridley Jr., Felicia Rojas, Cameron Schlegel, Jacquelyn Serino, Lucy Smallman, Shelby Stavis, Isabelle Stuckart, Emily Tanzella, Nicolette Tetrault, William Ullmann, Lucas Waugh, Emily Wetson, Emily Zieff.

SECOND HONORS

Grade eight: Samuel Abate, Kyle Acciavatti, Aidenne Alden, Emily Aldrich, Ian Alpine, Ethan Bagley, Brooke Boucher, Zoe Bromley, Elias Chambers, Colleen Consoli, Courtney Cook, John Cuoco, Nicholas Desilvestre, Adam Ellis, Annalise Errico, Samuel Freedman, Patrick Gavin, Charlotte Knowlton, Terran Mazzaglia, Brian McPherson, Nora Monahan, Andrew Morris, Alec Muise, Keegan Mullins, Nicole Ofiesh, Scott Ogiba, Zachary Perkins, Katelyn Perry, Joseph Petrosino, Devon Powers, Brady Reddy, Madison Rennie, Joy-Divine Richardson, Sean Richardson, Victoria Schacht, Jonathan Schuster, Grace Sparkman, Akirra Sturrup, Henri Tusko, Robert Viel, Adrienne Wallis, Marissa West, Samantha Zywusko.

Grade seven: Peter Anderson, Alize Baez, Lauren Bloomer, Fiona Braco, Maura Bridges, Peter Brown Jr., Emily Bucco, Alise Burgess, Jacqueline Carr, William Cicci, Kyle Cravatis, Reviola Cuko, Sophia Curreri, Samantha Dalgewicz, Paul Edson, Nathan Ela, Travis Foley, Nicholas Foss, Courteney Gallagher, Leilani Guzman, Jessica Hall, Marlee Hamor, Christian Hayes-Silvestri, Valerie Hayward, Bethany Hinman, Ryan Irvine, Ryan Kalampalikis, Nicole Kalymeras, William Lawrence, Kevin MacDonald, Stephanie MacLeod, Emma McAlpine, Abigail Morin, Elizabeth Nicolaysen, Tyler Orlandella, Armin Petschelt, Christopher Pottier, Alexander Ray, Jessica Smith, Jonathan Soferr, Olivia Sullivan, Amanda Swanson, Annie Thomson, Justin Traversy-Whitten, Anthony Vasquez, Trevor Wilson.

Grade six: Declan Alexander, Brooke Baekey, Natasha Bommer, Kyle Camara, Cameron Capachietti, Madeleine Carberry, Brennan Carlson, Zacharie Curry, Caitlin Daly, Emily DePiero, Amanda Desmond, Staci DiPalma, Brianna Donovan, Camara Fafard, Emily Fanning, Santiago Fernandez, Madison Filtranti, Ashley Foley, Jessica Gallo, Sean Gavin, Derek Graham, Savannah Greer, Kyle Hewson, Helen Hurley, Christopher Hutchings, Meaghan Lear, Michelle Mason, Sophie McGarigal, Ian Morris, Emily Negron, Maria Peguero, William Peterson, Kiara Ponce, Corin Proctor, Dea Rami, Olivia Schofield, Jackson Scott, Ireonna Scott, Grant Sellars, Zoe Sideris, Foster Smallman, Sirena Smith, Lydia Stigers, Lucien Thomas-Vickory, Klevi Toromani, Michael Williams.

COMMENDATION

Grade eight: David Bettencourt, Collin Carbone, Benjamin Cassola, Peter Coluntino, Austin Higgins, Andrew Johnstone, Ryan Scoglio, Alexander Valdes, Anne VonZweck, Tiana Warren.

Grade seven: Megan Caley, Patric Cotreau, Devin Levesque, Hannah McCoy, Lara Turner.

Grade six: Mario Clayton, Joshua Cripps, Aangelah Everett-Godfrey, Mason Linger, Conor McCormack, Nicholas Morrissey, Ivan Mott, Chloe Panico, Joseph Parisella, Drew Pelletrino.