SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

June 24, 2014

Rosters for 2014 Agganis Soccer Classics

2014 Agannis Boys Soccer North

 

No. Name                                     School                         Pos.                             College

  1. Christopher Alimonti  Peabody                      Striker                         Framingham State
  2. Shaun Aspesi              Rockport                     Striker                         UNH  
  3. Connor Bombaci         Peabody                      Defense                       UMass Lowell
  4. Benjamin Britton        Peabody                      Midfield                      Framingham State
  5. Graham Doherty         Beverly                        Midfield                      Northeastern
  6. Edison Forbes             Masconomet                Forward                      Merrimack
  7. Adam Grammer          Masconomet                Midfield                      Occidental College
  8. Jack Heintzelman        Masconomet                Midfield                      St. Anselm
  9. Matthew Kidney         Danvers                       Sweeper                      Roger Williams
  10. Luis Licks                   Everett                                    Right back                   Bunker Hill CC
  11. Marlon Magalhaes       Everett                                    Midfield                      Bunker Hill CC          
  12. Kevin Mendoza          Everett                                    Striker                         Bunker Hill CC
  13. Cameron Messina        Wakefield                   Defense                       Middlesex CC
  14. Helio Meirelles Neto   St. Mary’s                   Goalie                          St. Anselm
  15. Zach Noring                Danvers                       Midfield                      UMass Amherst
  16. Kevin Ochoa               Everett                                    Center back                 Fisher  
  17. Jeffrey Panella                        Masconomet                Midfield                      Middlebury
  18. Sam Roell                    Rockport                     Midfield                      Int’l. Business School
  19. Brayan Rovira             Lynn English               Forward                      UMass Lowell
  20. Daniel Rovira              Lynn English               Midfield                      Undecided
  21. Adam Traxler              Newburyport               Forward                      Eastern Conn. State

 

Coach: Mike D’Agostino, St. Mary’s

 

2014 Agannis Boys Soccer South

 

No.            Name                          School                         Pos.                             College

  1. Alexander Baker         Bishop Fenwick          Midfield                      Rivier
  2. Angel Canales             Lynn Classical             Center back                 Newbury
  3. Chris Connolly            Woburn                       Defense                       Notre Dame
  4. Rishad De Silva          Bishop Fenwick          Midfield                      Bridgton Academy
  5. Nick Dessalines           Saugus                         Midfield                      Stonehill
  6. Gregory Enos              Bishop Fenwick          Midfield                      Salem State
  7. Drew Foley                 Wilmington                 Midfield                      Junior hockey
  8. Gregory French           St. John’s Prep            Midfield                      Clark University
  9. Luke Gomes                Woburn                       Midfield                      SUNY Albany
  10. Andre Ipojuca             Saugus                         Midfield                      Worcester State
  11. Cory Lang                   St. John’s Prep            Center back                 Marist College
  12. Jefferson Lorimer        Lynn Classical             Striker                         Regis College
  13. Kory McGilvray          Wilmington                 Defense                       Westfield State
  14. Ian McIver                  Marblehead                 Defense                       Ohio State
  15. Scottie Meuse             Saugus                         Defense                       Salem State
  16. Yabesy Musema          Lynn Classical             Striker                         Undecided
  17. Todd Patnaude           North Andover           Defender                     Keene State
  18. Nicolas Pineda            Northeast Voke           Center back                 Bunker Hill CC
  19. David Rogers              Billerica                       Goalie                          Bentley
  20. Sina Samali                 North Andover           Midfield                      New England College
  21. Michael Skarbelis        North Andover           Forward                      New England College
  22. Anthony Vigliotta       St. John’s Prep            Midfield                      WPI
  23. Jeff Warden                North Andover           Defense                       Holy Cross

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special