SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

June 19, 2013

Salem News coverage area 2013 baseball stats leaders

(Continued)

11. Nick Bragole, St. John’s .391

12. Joe Klingensmith, Masco .390

13. Jhon Oliveira, Bp. Fenwick .385

14. Dan Connors, Danvers .370

15. Paul Crehan, St. John’s .364

16. Greg Dougherty, Masco. .359

17. Gianni Esposito, Bp. Fenwick .355

18. Alex Moore, St. John’s .354

19. Tommy Buonopane, St. John’s .347

20. Ray Arocho, Danvers .343

22. Kevin Cuneo, Beverly .341

22. Josh Guertin, Ipswich .340

23. David Bornstein, St. John’s .333

24. Brian Burke, Bp. Fenwick .326

25. Mike Petrosino, Peabody .321

26. Chris Swinuich, NS Tech .320

 

agateLabel:STOLEN BASES

agateText:1. Nick Bona, Bp. Fenwick 16

2. Nick Bragole, St. John’s 15

2. Greg Dougherty, Masco. 15

2. Mike Petrosino, Peabody 15

2. Steve Leavitt, Peabody 15

6. A.J. Couto, Danvers 14

6. Tommy Buonopane, St. John’s 14

6. Speros Varinos, Masco. 14

6. Maynard Wheeler, Peabody 14

10. Matt McIsaac, Peabody 13

10. Keith Leavitt, St. John’s 13

12. Connor Green, Marb.      12

13. Ryan Collins, Peabody 11

13. Jhon Oliveira, Bp. Fenwick 11

13. George Tsonis, Peabody 11

16. Tyler Noe, St. John’s 10

16. Joe Strangie, Danvers 10

16. Raffy Tylus, Danvers 10

 

agateLabel:HOME RUNS

agateText:1. Nick Bragole, St. John’s 6

2. Ryan January, Swamp 5

2. Alex Toomey, Beverly 5

4. Anthony DiOrio, Beverly 4

4. Joe Klingensmith, Masco. 4

4. Keith Leavitt, St. John’s 4

7. Tommy Buonopane, St. John’s 3

7. David Bornstein, St. John’s 3

7. Nick Latham, St. John’s 3

10. Brandon Bingel, St. John’s 2

10. Gianni Esposito, Bp. Fenwick 2

10. Brian Burke, Bp. Fenwick 2

10. George Tsonis, Peabody 2

14. Tyler Noe, St. John’s 1

14. Natty Cabral, St. John’s 1

14. Sawyer Billings, St. John’s 1

14. Joe Levasseur, Bp. Fenwick 1

14. Tim Andersen, NS Tech 1

14. Raffy Tylus, Danvers 1

14. Ray Arocho, Danvers 1

 

agateHed:PITCHING

agateLabel:WINS

agateText:1. Brandon Hyde, Danvers 10

1. Speros Varinos, Masco. 10

3. Brandon Bingel, St. John’s 9

4. Andrew Lessard, Bp. Fenwick 7

4. Andrew McLaughlin, Peabody 7

4. Raffy Tylus, Danvers 7

7. Alex Toomey, Beverly 6

8. Joe Klingensmith, Masco. 5

8. Joe Levasseur, Bp. Fenwick 5

8. Justin Snyder, St. John’s 5

8. Al Wallach, Swamp. 5

8. Cam Rogers, Beverly 5

13. Eric Messina, Beverly 4

13. Dustin Hunt, St. John’s 4

13. Pat Ruotolo, Peabody 4

13. Tim Andersen, NS Tech 4

17. David Apostolides, Peabody 3

17. Sean Whooley, Ipswich 3

 

agateLabel:EARNED RUN AVERAGE

agateText:1. Pat Ruotolo, Peabody 0.60

2. Justin Snyder, St. John’s 0.76

3. Joe Klingensmith, Masco. 0.83

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special