SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

April 28, 2014

Salem News Sports Schedule

TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball–Masconomet at North Reading (3:45); Swampscott at Salem (4); Revere at Danvers (4); Beverly at Winthrop (4); Peabody at Gloucester (4); Marblehead at Lynn English (4); B.C. High at St. John’s Prep (4); Thayer at Pingree (5).

Softball–Ipswich at Triton (3:45); Masconomet at Amesbury (3:45); Salem at Swampscott (4); Danvers at Revere (4); Lynn English at Marblehead (4); Gloucester at Peabody (4); Notre Dame-Tyngsboro at North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie (4); Winthrop at Beverly (4:30); Salem Academy at EMK (4:30).

Boys lacrosse–Beverly at Danvers (4); Revere at Swampscott (4); Marblehead at Reading (4); Lowell Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (4); Peabody at Gloucester (4); Salem at Chelmsford (TBA); BB&N at Pingree (4:30).

Girls lacrosse–Danvers at Beverly (4); Bishop Fenwick at Lowell Catholic (4); Pingree at BB&N (4:30); Reading at Masconomet (4:30).

Boys tennis–Austin Prep at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Ipswich at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Swampscott at Beverly (4); Danvers at Salem (4); Marblehead at Lynn English (4);

Girls tennis–Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (3:30); Saugus at Masconomet (3:30); Bishop Fenwick at Austin Prep (3:30); Beverly at Swampscott (4); Salem at Danvers (4); Lynn English at Marblehead (4); Pingree at Bancroft (4:30).

Track–Winthrop at Danvers (4).

Volleyball–Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep (6:30).

COLLEGE

Baseball– UMass Boston at Endicott (3:30);

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball –Masconomet at Ipswich (3:45); Hamilton-Wenham at Amesbury (3:45); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Minuteman (4); Salem Academy at EMK (4:30).

Softball –Georgetown at Ipswich (3:45); Lynn English (4).

Boys lacrosse–Ipswich at Georgetown (3); Manchester Essex at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Assabet Valley (4); Triton at Masconomet (4); St. John’s Prep at St. John’s Shrewsbury (4:30).

Girls lacrosse–Hamilton-Wenham at Manchester Essex (3:45); Marblehead at Peabody (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Greater Lowell (4); Gloucester at Salem (7); Georgetown at Ipswich (7).

Boys tennis–North Andover at Masconomet (3:30); Ipswich at Amesbury (3:30); B.C. High at St. John’s Prep (4).

Girls tennis–Masconomet at North Andover (3:30).

Track– Austin Prep at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Revere at Beverly (4); Swampscott at Gloucester (4); Xaverian at St. John’s Prep (4).

Sailing–Winchester at St. John’s Prep (3:30).

COLLEGE

Baseball–Babson at Salem State (3:30); Gordon at St. Joseph’s, Maine (5).

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special