SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

April 29, 2014

Local sports schedule

TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball–Masconomet at Ipswich (3:45); Hamilton-Wenham at Amesbury (3:45); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Minuteman (4); Salem Academy at EMK (4:30).

Softball–Georgetown at Ipswich (3:45); Lynn English (4).

Boys lacrosse–Ipswich at Georgetown (3); Manchester Essex at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Assabet Valley (4); Triton at Masconomet (4); St. John’s Prep at St. John’s Shrewsbury (4:30).

Girls lacrosse–Hamilton-Wenham at Manchester Essex (3:45); Marblehead at Peabody (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Greater Lowell (4); Gloucester at Salem (7); Georgetown at Ipswich (7).

Boys tennis–North Andover at Masconomet (3:30); Ipswich at Amesbury (3:30); B.C. High at St. John’s Prep (4).

Girls tennis –Masconomet at North Andover (3:30).

Track–Austin Prep at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Revere at Beverly (4); Swampscott at Gloucester (4); Xaverian at St. John’s Prep (4).

Sailing–Winchester at St. John’s Prep (3:30).

COLLEGE

Baseball–Babson at Salem State (3:30); Gordon at St. Joseph’s, Maine (5).

Softball–Commonwealth Coast Conference tournament: Endicott vs. Western New England/UNE winner (TBA)

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball– Archbishop Williams at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Winthrop at Salem (4); Gloucester at Beverly (4); Lynn Classical at Swampscott (4); Marblehead at Revere (4); Dexter Southfield at Pingree (4:30); Danvers at Peabody (6:30).

Softball– Brooks at Pingree (3); Bishop Fenwick at Archbishop Williams (3:30); Ipswich at Masconomet (3:45); Revere at Marblehead (4); Peabody at Danvers (4); Swampscott at Lynn Classical (4); Beverly at Gloucester (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Greater Lowell (4).

Boys lacrosse–Wayland at Danvers (4); Marblehead at Newburport (4); Concord Academy at Pingree (4); Pingree at CCSC (4:30); Bishop Fenwick at Belmont Hill (7).

Girls lacrosse– Mascnomet at Triton (3:45); Salem at Beverly (4); Lynnfield at Danvers (4); Winthrop at Swampscott (4); Matignon at Bishop Fenwick (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Shawsheen (4); Pingree at Phillips Exeter (4:30).

Boys tennis– Triton at Ipswich (3:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (3:30); Newburyport at Masconomet (3:30); Revere at Danvers (3:45); Beverly at Winthrop (3:45); Lynn Classical at Marblehead (4); Peabody at Gloucester (4); Salem at Swampscott (4); St. John’s Prep at Catholic Memorial (4); Pingree at Bancroft (4:30).

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special