SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

May 6, 2014

Local sports schedule

TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Hamilton-Wenham at Lynnfield (3:45); Saugus at Ipswich (3:45); Manchester Essex at Masconomet (3:45); Chelsea at North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie (4).

Softball — Ipswich at Manchester Essex (3:45).

Boys lacrosse — Hamilton-Wenham at Masconomet (4); Gloucester at Marblehead (4); Lynn Classical at Danvers (4); Danvers at Peabody (6:30); Saugus at Ipswich (7); St. John’s Prep at Xaverian (7:15).

Girls lacrosse — Masconomet at Hamilton-Wenham (4).

Boys tennis — Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (3:30); Gloucester at Beverly (3:45); St. John’s Prep at Wellesley (4).

Girls tennis — Pentucket at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Beverly at Gloucester (3:45).

Track — Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Danvers at Swampscott (4); Beverly at Lynn English (4); B.C. High at St. John’s Prep (4).

Sailing — St. John’s Prep at B.C. High (3:45); Swampscott vs. Cohasset at Pleon Yacht Club (4).

Volleyball — St. John’s Prep at Xaverian (5:30).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Salem Academy at Foxboro (3); Bishop Fenwick at Cardinal Spellman (3:30); Lynn Classical at Peabody (4); Revere at Beverly (4); Marblehead at Winthrop (4); Salem at Lynn English (4); Catholic Memorial at St. John’s Prep (4); Portsmouth Abbey at Pingree (4:30); Danvers at Swampscott (7).

Softball — Salem Academy at Foxboro (3); Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Georgetown at Masconomet (3:45); Ipswich at Newburyport (3:45); Danvers at Swampscott (4); Salem at Lynn English (4); Beverly at Revere (4); Winthrop at Marblehead (4); Northeast Metro at North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie (4); Pingree at Portsmouth Abbey (4:30); Peabody at Lynn Classical (7).

Boys lacrosse —Bishop Fenwick at Arlington Catholic (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Minuteman (4); Pingree at CCSC (4:30); Portsmouth Abbey at Pingree (4:30); Salem Academy at Community Charter School of Cambridge (4:30).

Girls lacrosse — Ipswich at Danvers (4); Marblehead at Beverly (4); Peabody at Swampscott (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Nashoba Tech (4); Arlington Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (4); Pingree at Portsmouth Abbey (4:30).

Boys tennis — Matignon at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Ipswich at Lynnfield (3:30); Amesbury at Masconomet (3:30); Matignon at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Salem at Marblehead (4); Peabody at Swampscott (4); Lynn English at Danvers (4); St. John’s Prep at Xaverian (4); Portsmouth Abbey at Pingree (4:30).

Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special