SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

May 14, 2014

Local sports schedule

TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Peabody at Salem (4); Beverly at Lynn English (4); Danvers at Winthrop (4); Lexington Christian at Pingree (4); Swampscott at Gloucester (4:30).

Softball — Triton at Masconomet (3:45); Ipswich at Georgetown (3:45); Gloucester at Swampscott (4); Winthrop at Danvers (4); Pingree at Concord Academy (4); Greater Lowell at North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie (4); Peabody at Salem (7); Lynn English at Beverly (7).

Boys lacrosse — St. Mary’s Lynn at Bishop Fenwick (4); Pingree at Lexington Christian (4); Danvers at North Reading (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Whittier (4).

Girls lacrosse — Swampscott at Marblehead (4); Peabody at Danvers (6); Beverly at Salem (7); Bishop Fenwick at St. Mary’s Lynn (7).

Boys tennis — Manchester Essex at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); North Reading at Ipswich (3:30); Triton at Masconomet (3:30); Lynn English at Beverly (3:45); Swampscott at Danvers (3:45); Peabody at Lynn Classical (4); Salem at Revere (4); Gloucester at Marblehead (4); St. John’s Prep at Phillips Exeter (4); Beaver Country Day at Pingree (4:30).

Girls tennis — Hamilton-Wenham at Manchester Essex (3:30); Masconomet at Triton (3:45); Ipswich at North Reading (3:30); Beverly at Lynn English (3:45); Danvers at Swampscott (3:45); Revere at Salem (4); Lynn Classical at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Gloucester (4); Pingree at Beaver Country Day (4:30).

Track — Beverly at Lynn Classical (4); Winthrop at Swampscott (4).

Volleyball — Catholic Memorial at St. John’s Prep (6:30).

Sailing — Winthrop at Marblehead (4).

Rugby — St. John’s Prep at Xaverian (4).

COLLEGE

Baseball — NCAA Division 3 New England Regional tournament at Harwich: Endicott vs. MIT (9:30 a.m.).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Manchester Essex at Ipswich (3:45); Newburyport at Masconomet (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at Danvers (6:30); Marblehead at Lynn Classical (7).

Softball — Lynnfield at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Beverly (4); Danvers at Gloucester (4); Salem at Somerville (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Mystic Valley (4).

Boys lacrosse — Beverly at Salem (4); Masconomet at Marblehead (4); Arlington Catholic at Swampscott (4); Duxbury at St. John’s Prep (4); Manchester Essex at Bishop Fenwick (4); Georgetown at Ipswich (4:30).

Girls lacrosse — Waring at Landmark (4); North Reading at Swampscott (4); Masconomet at Concord-Carlisle (4:15); Wakefield at Peabody (6); Beverly at Manchester Essex (6:30); Pentucket at Danvers (6:30).

Boys tennis — Marblehead at Masconomet (3:30); North Andover at Ipswich (3:30); Marblehead at Masconomet (3:45); Danvers at Gloucester (3:45); Hamilton-Wenham at Beverly (4:30).

Girls tennis — Masconomet at Marblehead (3:30); Ipswich at North Andover (3:30); Gloucester at Danvers (3:45); Beverly at Revere (3:45); Masconomet at Marblehead (4).

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special