SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

May 19, 2014

Local sports schedule

TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Bishop Fenwick vs. Central Catholic at Merrimack College, North Andover (3:30); North Reading at Masconomet (3:45); Peabody at Beverly (4); Danvers at Marblehead (4); Lynn Classical at Salem (4); St. John’s Prep at Malden Catholic (4); Ipswich at Lynnfield (4:30); Salem Academy at Codman Academy (4:45).

Softball — Bishop Fenwick at East Boston (3:30); Ipswich at Amesbury (3:45); Masconomet at Saugus (3:45); Marblehead at Danvers (4); Codman Academy at Salem Academy (4:45); Peabody at Beverly (7); Salem at Lynn Classical (7).

Boys lacrosse — Swampscott at North Reading (4); Ipswich at Newburyport (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Winthrop (4); Reading at Beverly (4:30); St. John’s Prep at Westford Academy (5); Malden Catholic at Danvers (5); Dover, N.H. at Bishop Fenwick (6); Peabody at Salem (6); Andover at Masconomet (7).

Girls lacrosse — Bishop Fenwick at Manchester Essex (3:45); North Andover at Masconomet (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Lowell Catholic (4:15); Marblehead at Gloucester (5:45); Swampscott at Matignon (7).

Boys tennis — Ipswich at Amesbury (3:30); Hamilton-Wenham at North Reading (3:30); Beverly at Peabody (3:45); Marblehead at Danvers (3:45); Swampscott at Winthrop (4); Salem at Lynn Classical (4); St. John’s Shrewsbury at St. John’s Prep (4).

Girls tennis — North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Saugus at Ipswich (3:30); Rockport at Masconomet (3:30): Peabody at Beverly (3:45); Danvers at Marblehead (3:45); Lynn Classical at Salem (4); Winthrop at Swampscott (4).

Track — St. Joseph’s Prep & Matignon at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Division 1 State Relays at Andover (3:30).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Masconomet at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); St. John’s Prep at B.C. High (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Mystic Valley (4).

Softball — Tewksbury at Peabody (4); Somerville at Salem (7).

Boys lacrosse — Ipswich at Danvers (4); Marblehead at Hamilton-Wenham (4).

Girls lacrosse — Beverly at Swampscott (4); Marblehead at Danvers (4); Norwell at Ipswich (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Dracut (4); Peabody at Methuen (4).

Boys tennis — Triton at Ipswich (3:30); Swampscott at St. Mary’s Lynn (3:30); Masconomet at Beverly (4); Winthrop at Marblehead (4).

Girls tennis — North Andover at Masconomet (3:30); Marblehead at Swampscott (4).

Track — Catholic Memorial at St. John’s Prep (4).

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Sports Special
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special