SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

May 13, 2013

Local sports schedule

TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Bishop Fenwick at Archbishop Williams (3:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (3:45); Revere at Beverly (4); Lynn Classical at Salem (4); Danvers at Winthrop (4); Gloucester at Marblehead (4); Swampscott at Saugus (4); B.C. High at St. John’s Prep (4); Lynn Tech at North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie (4); Pingree at Noble and Greenough (4:45); Peabody at Lynn English (7).

Softball — Bishop Fenwick at Archbishop Williams (3:30); Newburyport at Masconomet (3:45); Ipswich at Manchester Essex (3:45); Winthrop at Danvers (4); Beverly at Revere (4); Lynn English at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Gloucester (4); Saugus at Swampscott (4); Pingree at Lexington Christian (4); Salem at Lynn Classical (7).

Boys lacrosse — Westford Academy at St. John’s Prep (4); Beverly at Swampscott (4); Ipswich at Winthrop (4); Salem at Lynn Classical (5); Matignon at Bishop Fenwick (5:30); Billerica at Masconomet (6); Peabody at Danvers (6:30); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Lynn Tech (7).

Girls lacrosse — Triton at Danvers (4); Beverly at Masconomet (4); Marblehead at Ipswich (4); Newburyport at Swampscott (4); Matignon at Bishop Fenwick (4); Pingree at Lexington Christian (4).

Boys tennis — Newburyport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Pentucket at Masconomet (3:30); Bishop Fenwick at Cardinal Spellman (3:30); Beverly at Salem (4); Winthrop at Danvers (4); Peabody at Lynn English (4); Gloucester at Swampscott (4); Landmark at Pingree (4).

Girls tennis — Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Masconomet at Pentucket (3:30); Salem at Beverly (4); Danvers at Winthrop (4); Lynn English at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Saugus (4); Swampscott at Gloucester (4).

Outdoor track — Ipswich at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Saugus at Danvers (4); Salem at Lynn English (4).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Baseball — Ipswich at Amesbury (3:45); Triton at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Pentucket at Masconomet (3:45); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Greater Lawrence (4).

Softball — Marblehead at Beverly (4); Lynn English at Masconomet (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Greater Lowell (4).

Boys lacrosse — Ipswich at Hamilton-Wenham (4); Marblehead at Gloucester (4:30).

Girls lacrosse — Billerica at Beverly (4); Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (4); North Shore Tech/Essex Aggie at Revere (4).

Boys tennis — Marblehead at Salem (4); Lynn Classical at Swampscott (5:15).

Girls tennis — Masconomet at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Peabody at Lynn Classical (4); Danvers at Swampscott (4); Salem at Marblehead (4).

Outdoor track — Revere at Peabody (4); Gloucester at Marblehead (4); Bishop Fenwick at Archbishop Williams (7).

Volleyball — Chelmsford at St. John’s Prep (7).

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Student-Athlete Award Nominees
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special