SalemNews.com, Salem, MA

Sports

October 16, 2013

Updated North Shore high school football scoring leaders

Player, School TD 1PT 2PT FG Total

Rufus Rushins, Bp. Fenwick 13 0 0 0 78

Jordan Pallazola, Gloucester 12 0 3 0 78

Brooks Tyrrell, Marblehead 11 0 1 0 68

Alex Valles, Danvers 10 0 3 0 66

Brian Daly, Marblehead 10 0 1 0 62

Ross Murphy, NS Tech 7 0 6 0 54

Johnnie Spears, Pingree 9 0 0 0 54

Isaiah White, Beverly 8 0 1 0 50

Johnny Thomas, St. John’s 8 0 0 0 48

Doug Santos, Peabody 7 0 2 0 46

Cody Harwood, St. John’s 7 0 0 0 42

Matt Madden, Beverly 4 11 0 1 38

Ian Dickey, Ham-Wenham 6 0 0 0 36

Kyle Russell, Bp. Fenwick 0 27 0 2 33

Griffin Beal, Pingree 5 0 0 0 30

Nick Bona, Bp. Fenwick 5 0 0 0 30

Corey Tines, Masco. 5 0 0 0 30

Mike Tivinis, Masco. 5 0 0 0 30

Erik Fyrer, Pingree 0 25 0 1 28

Owen Rockett, St. John’s 4 0 1 0 26

Chris Behen, Danvers 4 0 0 0 24

Dan Bailey, NS Tech 3 2 2 0 24

Robbie Carrillo, Bp. Fenwick 4 0 0 0 24

Sal Fazio, Pingree 4 0 0 0 24

Aaron Palmer, Salem 4 0 0 0 24

Eric Razney, Bishop Fenwick 4 0 0 0 24

Jon Good, Gloucester 3 0 1 0 20

Josh Hilty, St. John’s 0 20 0 0 20

Ben Anderson, Marblehead 3 0 0 0 18

Mackenzie Cashin, Masco. 3 0 0 0 18

Ryan Collins, Peabody 3 0 0 0 18

Jeremy Gillis, Marblehead 2 0 3 0 18

Nate Glaster, Ipswich 3 0 0 0 18

Charlie Maistrellis, Bp. Fenwick 3 0 0 0 18

Nick Manthorne, Beverly 3 0 0 0 18

Dillon Preston, St. John’s 3 0 0 0 18

Troy Bunker, Masconomet 1 5 3 0 17

Garrett Keogh, Marblehead 0 16 0 0 16

Ben Faulkner, Swampscott 2 0 1 0 14

Aleks Kuljic, Ipswich 1 8 0 0 14

Matt Millett, Marblehead 2 0 1 0 14

Mike Nuernberg, NS Tech 2 0 1 0 14

Shakir White, Salem 1 6 1 0 14

Desmond Wilhelmsen, Swamp. 2 0 1 0 14

Tom Zaleski, Pingree 2 0 1 0 14

Justin Assad, Pingree 2 0 0 0 12

Ryan Cresta, Swampscott 2 0 0 0 12

John Curcuru, Gloucester 2 0 0 0 12

Harry Cwik, Masco. 2 0 0 0 12

Christian Ecker, Ham-Wenham 2 0 0 0 12

Mike Faia, Swampscott 2 0 0 0 12

Conor Harris, Gloucester 2 0 0 0 12

Trevor Kelly, Swampscott 2 0 0 0 12

Greg Kobelski, St. John’s 2 0 0 0 12

Brendan McDonald, Swampscott 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Rogers, Ham-Wenham 2 0 0 0 12

Alex Salalayko, Pingree 2 0 0 0 12

Yordanny Sanchez, NS Tech 2 0 0 0 12

James Traversey, Bp. Fenwick 2 0 0 0 12

Nolan Wilson, Ham-Wenham 2 0 0 0 12

Jake Burt, St. John’s 1 0 2 0 10

Ryan Gray, Ham-Wenham 0 10 0 0 10

Mike Raymond, Peabody 1 0 2 0 10

Eli Horne, Gloucester 0 6 0 1 9

Dylan Cressy, Marblehead 1 0 1 0 8

Cody Wlasuk, Peabody 1 0 1 0 8

Anthony Cordoba, Danvers 1 1 0 0 7

Jeremy Epstein, Swampscott 0 7 0 0 7

Connor Adkins, Gloucester 1 0 0 0 6

Kyle Blomster, Ipswich 1 0 0 0 6

Declan Burt, St. John’s 1 0 0 0 6

Bruno Caetano, Beverly 1 0 0 0 6

Derek Chamberlain, Ips. 1 0 0 0 6

Eddie Flaherty, Ipswich 1 0 0 0 6

Mike Geaslen, St. John’s 1 0 0 0 6

Hunter Jacques, Pingree 1 0 0 0 6

Anferne Jiminez, Salem 1 0 0 0 6

Ian Kennedy, Gloucester 1 0 0 0 6

Ian LaFavour, NS Tech 1 0 0 0 6

Kyle Lentini, Pingree 1 0 0 0 6

Curtis Levasseur, Ipswich 1 0 0 0 6

Christian Llorente, Swamp. 1 0 0 0 6

Logan Mahoney, St. John’s 1 0 0 0 6

Joe Masterson, St. John’s 1 0 0 0 6

Will Millett, Marblehead 1 0 0 0 6

Aidan Moulton, Bp. Fenwick 1 0 0 0 6

Sam Mulumba, Beverly 1 0 0 0 6

Peter Mulumba, Beverly 1 0 0 0 6

Maleek Newsome, Swampscott 1 0 0 0 6

Tom Parsons, Bishop Fenwick 1 0 0 0 6

Genrri Rosario, Salem 1 0 0 0 6

Ivan Tran, Peabody 1 0 0 0 6

Maxx Trotsky, Pingree 1 0 0 0 6

Pat Touhy, Peabody 0 5 0 0 5

Sam Vitale, Danvers 0 5 0 0 5

Christian Echevarria, Beverly 0 2 0 0 2

Daniel Parisi, St. John’s 0 2 0 0 2

Ian Simmons, Masco. 0 2 0 0 2

Nolan Rice, Masco. 0 0 1 0 2

1
Text Only | Photo Reprints
Sports

Student-Athlete Award Nominees
Sports podcasts
Northeast Sports
Comments Tracker
Facebook
Sports Special