DANVERS — The following students have been named to the fourth quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 academic year at St. John’s Prep.

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Beverly: Ammar Alhafez, Luke Arsenault, Omar Chaghouri, Christian DeSimone, Liam Dickson, John Driscoll, Andrew Ge, Michael Pietrini, Daniel Reinbold.

Boxford: Daniel Bisson, Christopher Callahan, Ryan Haas, Michael Low, Xiaohan Peng.

Danvers: Andrew Behling, Donald Brooks, Andrew Dembowski, Christopher Dirks, Jacob Essensa, Chaoheng Huang, David Ingemi, Zekai Lin, Renjie Nie, Martin Roach, Brandon Saad, Zachary Shabowich, Brett Sullivan, Yuan Sun, Justin Trueira, Weicheng Wang.

Hamilton: James Collins, Alexander Kohler.

Ipswich: Brenton Babb, John Kiely, William Morrow.

Marblehead: Reid Abbruzzese, Nolan Adam, William Dwortz, John Dwortz, Sebastian Fisichelli, Gabriel Gonzales, Charles Kahn, Daniel Kasten, Cooper Konz, Robert McGowan, Jared Neuss, Andrew Orfaly, Nicholas Pocharski, Mitchell Robson, Emmett Schillinger, Owen Scola, Graham Weist.

Middleton: Christopher Karras, Cameron Powell.

Peabody: Joseph Castrichini, Joshua Cerretani, Sean Collins, Nicholas Fursey, Neil Isaac, Steven Lafferty, Neal Mahoney, Noah Wallack, Jared Widberg, Mengzheng Zhang.

Salem: John Campbell, Luc Hoch, Jinyue Zhang.

Swampscott: Andrew Carr, Nicholas de Melo, Henry Fuller, Calvin Keating, Christopher Legere, Jonas Schultz, Mark Zolott.

Topsfield: James Peirce.

Wenham: Ethan Ambrosh, Mattheus Carpenter, Henry Smith.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

Beverly: Haozhe Duan, Ryan Jackson, Nathan Lai, Joseph Martin, Jonathan Tricomi.

Boxford: Sawyer Barnard, Jake Leire.

Danvers: John Arsenault, John Bibeau, George Dawe, Thomas Dembowski, Jake Geannaris, Gregory Miglis, David Pacheco, Ryan Reynolds, Drew Semons, Shilong Tan, Yunyang Zhou.

Hamilton: Michael Ayers, William Duffy, William Ganim, Jackson Hanson, Evan Yao.

Ipswich: Nicholas Anastas, Mason Groves, Erik Gustafson, Evan Hannibal, John Murphy, Robert Schneiders.

Marblehead: Griffin Atkinson, Jack Bentley, Aidan Burke, Eoghan Daly, Andrew Dearborn, Robert Dinsmore, Vince Freddo, Nicholas Hayman, Michael Kelly, Jack Linehan, Jake Miller, Philip Ricciardelli, Luca Sherwood, John Starbird, Benjamin Twombly.

Middleton: Jaret Farhat, Thomas Martinuk, Owen Smith.

Peabody: Michael Bain, Raymond Carter, Jared Cunha, Mathew Folan, Achilles Gikas, Peter Holmes, Aaron Homem, Tyler MacGregor, Eugene Mantilla, William Plourde, Aaron Saporito, Samuel Silvestro, Anthony Viglietti.

Salem: Braden Binger, Justin Granniss, Noah Thomas.

Swampscott: Cameron Burke, John Currie, Jack Custer, Benjamin Gramling, Jasper Westhoven.

Topsfield: Ryan Cass, Theodore Hutt, Sean Majeski.

Wenham: Nathan DeLorenzo, Nicholas Murray.

HONOR ROLL

Beverly: Christian Blake, John Cairns, Owen Gaffney, Esteban Galindo-Carvajal, Matthew Gerdenich, Brendan Mulligan, Maxwell Olson, Jackson Stacey, James Vande Water, Jack Winnie, Haifeng Zhang.

Boxford: Jordan Callahan, Finn Delay, David Estabrooks, David Gaudin, Merek Hekmatpour, Eion Howley, Stanley Klopotoski, Thomas Leire, John Piazza, Scott Raess, Michael Villani, Chenyang Wang.

Danvers: Sean Cicerone, Jean-Baptiste Goriou, Matthew Hardiman, Luyang Huang, Ryan King, Zachary Knight, Adam Lepore, Brendan Lombard, Shamus Lombard, Matthew Loughlin, Peter McCarthy, Joseph Raymond, Yuxuan Shi, Timothy Usalis, Thomas White, Wangkai Zhu, Yinjiajie Zhu.

Hamilton: Cole Abdinoor, William Frain, Peter Lowrie, Conor O’Holleran.

Ipswich: John Bartholomew, Chase Drinkwater, Dante Falardeau, Andrew Rose, Liam Stacy, Andrew Varga.

Marblehead: Charles Anderson, Walker Anderson, Augustus Baylow, William Dailey, Ryan Dombal, David Ducharme, Cole Erskine, Max Freedman, John Gold, Eamonn Golden, Sean Heffernan, Timothy Honan, Peter Kane, Brendan Kane, Jackson Klein, Jackson Lang, Malcolm Renney, Samuel Rizos, Wesley Rockett, George Rowe, Jacob Silacci, Daniel Solomon, Christian Wall, Ian Weist.

Middleton: Nicholas Farina, Griffin Tache.

Peabody: Ryan Bradley, Steven Bua, Christian Buckley, Ryan Dacy, Benjamin Healey, William Houvardas, Luc Jean, Michael Johns, Thomas Ligh, Gabriel Najim, Thaddeus Niewiadomski, Christopher Tsaparlis, James Vounessea, Benjamin Winters, Alexander Winters.

Salem: William Andrews, Matthew Hunt, Cage LeBlanc.

Swampscott: Jordan Adner, Henry Bishop, Griffin Breault, Callan Carr, Maanik George, Aiden Hawkins, Erik Martin, Quinn Perkins.

Topsfield: Patrick Atkins, Nicolo Benedetto, Matthew Crowley, Connor Mellinger.

Wenham: Austin Begien, Jacob Coughlin.

Recommended for you