2019 SALEM NEWS FALL SPORTS SCHEDULE 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 9

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); St. John’s Prep at Catholic Memorial (7).

Girls soccer — Bishop Fenwick at Cardinal Spellman (3:30); Salem at Lynn Classical (4). 

Cross country — Presentation of Mary Academy & Minuteman at Essex Tech (4). 

Golf — Essex Tech at Triton (3:15); Salem at Somerville (4).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Salem State at New England College (7).

Field hockey — Keene State at Salem State (4).

Women’s tennis — Endicott at Eastern Nazarene (3:30).

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 10

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Georgetown at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Newburyport (3:45); Essex Tech at Whittier (4); Peabody at Marblehead (4); Beverly at Swampscott (7).

Girls soccer — Ipswich at Georgetown (3:45); Newburyport at Masconomet (3:45). 

Field hockey — Ipswich at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); North Reading at Masconomet (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at Swampscott (4); Reading at Danvers (6:30). 

Volleyball — Lynn English at Salem (5); Beverly at Danvers (5:15); Matignon at Bishop Fenwick (5:30); Swampscott at Marblehead (5:30); Notre Dame Tyngsborough at Essex Tech (5:30); Triton at Masconomet (5:30). 

Golf — Cape Ann League Open at Far Corner Golf Course, West Boxford (9 a.m.); Peabody at Beverly (3:30); Marblehead at Danvers (3:45); Greater Lawrence at Essex Tech (3:45); Swampscott at Gloucester (4); Winthrop at Salem (4).

Water polo — St. John’s Prep at Phillips Exeter (5).

 

COLLEGE

Field hockey — Endicott at Mount Holyoke (7); Gordon at New England College (7).

Volleyball — Gordon at Eastern Nazarene (7); Salem State at Mitchell (7).

Women’s tennis — Salem State vs. Johnson & Wales at Curry College.

 

 

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 11

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Triton at Masconomet (4); Beverly at Gloucester (7); Danvers at Swampscott (7); Peabody at Marblehead (7); Saugus at Salem (7); BC High at Bishop Fenwick (7); Essex Tech at Georgetown (7).

Boys soccer — Danvers at Peabody (4); Lynn Classical at Salem (4); Marblehead at Gloucester (4); Lynn Tech at Essex Tech (4).

Girls soccer — Gloucester at Marblehead (3:30); Peabody at Danvers (4); Swampscott at Beverly (4); Essex Tech at Ipswich (4);  

Field hockey — Marblehead at Bishop Fenwick (4); Danvers at North Andover (4); Beverly at Central Catholic (4).

Volleyball — Marblehead at Bishop Fenwick (5:30); Essex Tech at Shawsheen (5:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Georgetown (5:30); Ipswich at Triton (5:30); Wakefield at Peabody (5:30).

 

 

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 12

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Milton at Ipswich (1); Hamilton-Wenham at Ashland (1); Catholic Memorial at St. John’s Prep (2); Pingree at Wilbraham & Monson Academy (3:30).

Boys soccer — Innovation Center at Ipswich (10 a.m.); Bishop Fenwick at Lynnfield (11 a.m.); Malden Catholic at St. John’s Prep (4).

Cross country — St. John’s Prep at Bay State Invitational.

Volleyball — Beverly at Ipswich (11:30 a.m.). 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Nichols at Endicott (3); Bridgewater State at Salem State (3); Western New England at Gordon (6). 

Women’s soccer — Nichols at Endicott (noon); Salem State at Bridgewater State (noon); Western New England at Gordon (1). 

Field hockey — Roger Williams at Gordon (noon); UMass Dartmouth at Salem State (noon).

Volleyball — Endicott vs. Brandeis (1) and at Babson (3); Salem State at Northern Vermont-Lyndon (2).

Women’s tennis — UMass Boston at Salem State (1).

 

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 13

HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

* MONDAY, OCT. 14 (Columbus Day)

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Salem Academy at Bishop Fenwick (3). 

Girls soccer — Bishop Feehan at Bishop Fenwick (noon); Ipswich at Pentucket (3:45); Essex Tech at Rockport (4). 

Field hockey — Andover at Beverly (10 a.m.). 

Golf — St. Mary's Lynn at St. John's Prep (3); Danvers at Marblehead (3:45); Peabody at Gloucester (4).

 

COLLEGE

Field hockey — St. Joseph’s Maine at Gordon (4).

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 15

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Salem at Saugus (4); Gloucester at Peabody (4); Essex Tech at Nashoba Tech (4); Swampscott at Marblehead (6); Beverly at Danvers (6:30). 

Girls soccer — Danvers at Beverly (4); Marblehead at Swampscott (4); Peabody at Gloucester (4); Greater Lowell at Essex Tech (4); Saugus at Salem (7); Masconomet at Central Catholic (7:30).

Field hockey — Georgetown at Ipswich (3:45); Manchester Essex at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Masconomet at Newburyport (3:45); 

Cross country — Bishop Fenwick & Lowell Catholic at Arlington Catholic (3:30); 

Volleyball — Arlington Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (5:30); Marblehead at Beverly (5:30); Peabody at Swampscott (5:30); Danvers at Hamilton-Wenham (5:30); Lynn Classical at Salem (5:30); Fellowship Christian Academy at Essex Tech (5:30). 

Golf — Archbishop Williams at Bishop Fenwick (3); Central Catholic at St. John’s Prep (3); Masconomet at North Reading (3:30); Pentucket at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Cape Ann Classic at Ipswich Country Club: Ipswich vs. Rockport & Manchester Essex (3:30); Beverly at Marblehead (4); Lynn English at Salem (4); Swampscott at Peabody (4); Lowell Catholic at Essex Tech (4).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Endicott at Roger Williams (4); Gordon at MIT (7).

Field hockey — Salem State at Plymouth State (7).

Volleyball — Mass. Maritime at Salem State (7).

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 16

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Arlington Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Masconomet at Georgetown (3:45); Newburyport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Triton at Ipswich (3:45); BC High at St. John’s Prep (4); Pingree at Berwick (4). 

Girls soccer — Hamilton-Wenham at Newburyport (3:45); Georgetown at Masconomet (3:45); Ipswich at Triton (4); Berwick at Pingree (4:30). 

Field hockey — Danvers at Beverly (4); Marblehead at Saugus (4); Gloucester at Swampscott (4); Peabody at Malden (4). 

Cross country — Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (3:30); Masconomet at North Reading (3:30); Beverly at Peabody (4); Salem at Lynn English (4); Marblehead at Danvers (4); Essex Tech, Shawsheen & Nashoba at Chelsea (4); St. John’s Prep at Malden Catholic (4). 

Volleyball — North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Berwick at Pingree (4:30); Masconomet at Lynnfield (5:30); Pentucket at Ipswich (6:30). 

Golf — Austin Prep at Bishop Fenwick (3); Manchester Essex at Hamilton-Wenham (3); St. John’s Prep at Xaverian (3:15); Beverly at Danvers (3:45); Somerville at Marblehead (4).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Salem State at Pine Manor (7).

Women’s soccer — Endicott at Roger Williams (7); Gordon at Bridgewater State (7); Salem State at Elms (7).

Field hockey — Nichols at Endicott (7); Gordon at Western New England (7).

Volleyball — Endicott at Gordon (7).

Women’s tennis — Endicott at Commonwealth Coast Conference quarterfinals.

 

 

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 17

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Swampscott at Bedford (4:30). 

Girls soccer — Everett at Salem (7).

Field hockey — Newburyport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Triton at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Georgetown (3:45); Notre Dame Academy at Bishop Fenwick (4). 

Volleyball — Beverly at Peabody (5:30); Danvers at Marblehead (5:30); Saugus at Salem (5:30); St. Mary’s Lynn at Bishop Fenwick (5:30); Swampscott at Methuen (6). 

Golf — Arlington Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (3); Gloucester at Beverly (3:30); Swampscott at Danvers (3:45); Peabody at Marblehead (4); Essex Tech at Shawsheen (4). 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 18

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Lynnfield at Ipswich (3:30); Peabody at Swampscott (7); Salem at Winthrop (7); Revere at Marblehead (7); Pentucket at Masconomet (7); Hamilton-Wenham at Amesbury (7); Shawsheen at Essex Tech (7); Bishop Fenwick at Cardinal Spellman (7).

Boys soccer — Masconomet at Triton (3:45); Essex Tech at Rockport (4); Gloucester at Salem (4); Medford at Peabody (6:30).

Girls soccer — Triton at Masconomet (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at Arlington Catholic (3:45); Tewksbury at Peabody (4). 

Field hockey — Peabody at Marblehead (3:30); Swampscott at Danvers (6:30). 

Volleyball — Pingree at Brooks (4:30); Swampscott at Austin Prep (5); Woburn at Peabody (5); Beverly at Wakefield (5:30); Essex Tech at St. Mary’s Lynn (5:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Masconomet (5:30); Ipswich at Georgetown (5:30); Bishop Fenwick at. St. Joseph’s Prep (5:30).

Water polo — St. John’s Prep at Phillips Andover (4:15).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Salem State at Mass. Maritime (7).

Volleyball — Gordon at Smith (5); Endicott at Bowdoin (6).

Men’s tennis — St. Michael’s at Gordon (4).

 

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 19

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — St. John’s Prep at BC High (2); Danvers at Beverly (3); King School at Pingree (5).

Boys soccer — St. John’s Shrewsbury at St. John’s Prep (10 a.m.); Concord Academy at Pingree (3).

Girls soccer — Beverly at North Andover (3); Concord Academy at Pingree (3); Andover at Danvers (6). 

Field hockey — Beverly at Bishop Fenwick (3); Concord Academy at Pingree (3).

Cross country — St. John’s Prep & Bishop Fenwick at Catholic Memorial Invitational (9:30 a.m.). 

Volleyball — Concord Academy at Pingree (3).

 

COLLEGE

Football — Curry at Endicott (1).

Men’s soccer — Curry at Gordon (6); Wentworth at Endicott (7).

Women’s soccer — Curry at Gordon (1); Mass. Maritime at Salem State (3); Wentworth at Endicott (4:30). 

Field hockey — Endicott at Salve Regina (noon); Western Connecticut State at Salem State (noon).

Cross country — Gordon & Endicott at Suffolk Invitational.

Volleyball — Gordon vs. Clark (11 a.m.) and Wellesley (3) at Amherst; Salem State at MCLA (noon) and vs. St. Joseph, Conn. at MCLA (2).

Golf — Endicott at NEIGA Championships. 

 

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 20

COLLEGE

Golf — Endicott at NEIGA Championships.  

 

 

MONDAY, OCT. 21 

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Bishop Fenwick at Austin Prep (3:30); Peabody at Beverly (4); Rockport at Ipswich (4); Swampscott at Gloucester (6:30); Marblehead at Danvers (6:30); Winthrop at Salem (7).

Girls soccer — Beverly at Peabody (4); Gloucester at Swampscott (4); Lynnfield at Essex Tech (4); Austin Prep at Bishop Fenwick (4); Salem at Winthrop (4:30); Rockport at Ipswich (6); Danvers at Marblehead (7).

Field hockey — Bishop Fenwick at Danvers (4); Manchester Essex at Swampscott (7:45).

Volleyball — Lawrence Academy at Pingree (5:15); Peabody at Danvers (5:15); Swampscott at Beverly (5:30); Lynnfield at Hamilton-Wenham (5:30); North Reading at Ipswich (5:30); Masconomet at Newburyport (5:30). 

Golf — Sectional championships: Division 1 North at Renaissance Club, Haverhill (10 a.m.); Division 2 North at Far Corner, West Boxford (9:30 a.m.); Division 3 at Sandy Burr Country Club, Wayland (9:30 a.m.).

 

COLLEGE

Golf — Endicott at NEIGA Championships.  

 

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 22

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Minuteman at Essex Tech (4). 

Field hockey — Rockport at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Triton (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at Marblehead (4). 

Cross country — Beverly at Chelmsford (5:30). 

Volleyball — Greater Lowell at Essex Tech (5:30); Winthrop at Salem (5:30); Bishop Fenwick at Archbishop Williams (5:30).

 

COLLEGE

Women’s soccer — Salem State at Keene State (6).

Field hockey — Gordon at Salve Regina (6); University of New England at Endicott (7).

Volleyball — Wesleyan at Endicott (6); Western New England at Gordon (6).

Women’s tennis — Endicott at Commonwealth Coast Conference semifinals: (TBA).

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 23

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — St. Joseph’s Prep at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Portsmouth Abbey at Pingree (4); Beverly at Marblehead (6); Danvers at Gloucester (6:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Rockport (6:30); Lynn English at Salem (7).

Girls soccer — Rockport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Marblehead at Beverly (4); Gloucester at Danvers (4); Salem at Lynn English (4); Pingree at Newton Country Day (4:15); Swampscott at Peabody (7); Triton at Bishop Fenwick (7). 

Field hockey — Danvers at Saugus (4); Gloucester at Peabody (4); Pingree at Newton Country Day (4:15); Beverly at Swampscott (7:30).

Volleyball — Newton Country Day at Pingree (4:15); Danvers at Swampscott (5:30); Marblehead at Peabody (5:30); Georgetown at Salem (5:30).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Lesley at Salem State (7); Western New England at Endicott (7); Gordon at Roger Williams (7).

Women’s soccer — Western New England at Endicott (4); Gordon at Roger Williams (4). 

Volleyball — Framingham State at Salem State (7).

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 24

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Manchester Essex at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Lynnfield (3:45); Essex Tech at Shawsheen (4); Marblehead at Peabody (6:30).

Girls soccer — Lynnfield at Masconomet (3:45); Shawsheen at Essex Tech (4); Ipswich at Manchester Essex (4). 

Field hockey — Hamilton-Wenham at Rockport (3:45); Manchester Essex at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Lynnfield (3:45); Peabody at Malden (4). 

Cross country — Bishop Fenwick at Catholic Central League Championships, Franklin Park (3:30).

Volleyball — Malden at Peabody (5); Beverly at Hamilton-Wenham (5:30); Marblehead at Andover (5:30); Essex Tech at Mystic Valley (5:30). 

Golf — Northeastern Conference Open at Tedesco Country Club, Marblehead (noon).

 

COLLEGE

Volleyball — Wentworth at Endicott (7). 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, OCT. 25

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Salem at Revere (6:30); Beverly at Peabody (7); Marblehead at Danvers (7); Swampscott at Gloucester (7); Ipswich at Triton (7); Hamilton-Wenham at Lynnfield (7); Newburyport at Masconomet (7); Archbishop Williams at Bishop Fenwick (7); KIPP Academy at Essex Tech (7). 

Boys soccer — Pingree at Bancroft (4); Gloucester at Beverly (4); Marblehead at Peabody (7). 

Girls soccer — Beverly at Gloucester (4); Peabody at Marblehead (4); Danvers at Swampscott (4); Malden at Salem (4); Dexter Southfield at Pingree (4:30). 

Field hockey — Bishop Fenwick at Central Catholic (3:45); Danvers at Melrose (4); Swampscott at Masconomet (4); Pingree at Southfield Dexter (4:45). 

Volleyball — Pingree at Bancroft (4:30); Everett at Salem (5); Danvers at Andover (5:15); Whittier at Essex Tech (5:30); Dracut at Swampscott (5:30); Ipswich at Masconomet (5:30). 

 

 

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 26

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Pingree at New Hampton (5).

Boys soccer — Pingree at Holderness (3:30); Swampscott at Danvers (6). 

Girls soccer — Bishop Fenwick at Hamilton-Wenham (TBA).  

Field hockey — Acton-Boxborough at Beverly (10 a.m.).

Cross country — Essex Tech at Commonwealth Athletic Conference Meet at Greater Lowell (TBA); Northeastern Conference Meet at Stage Fort Park, Gloucester (1 or 4, check time). 

 

COLLEGE

Football — Endicott at Husson (1).

Men’s soccer — Framingham State at Salem State (noon); Endicott at Rochester (4); Salve Regina at Gordon (6).

Women’s soccer — Salem State at Framingham State (11 a.m.); Salve Regina at Gordon (1). 

Field hockey — Nichols at Gordon (noon); Endicott at Roger Williams (1).

Volleyball — Nichols at Gordon (1); Eastern Nazarene at Salem State (1); Curry at Endicott (4). 

 

 

 

SUNDAY, OCT. 27

HIGH SCHOOL

Girls soccer — Central Catholic at Swampscott (6:15).

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY, OCT. 28 

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Pingree at Landmark (3:30); Salem at Beverly (4); Essex Tech at Mystic Valley (4); Bedford at Swampscott (4); Bishop Fenwick at Malden Catholic (6); North Reading at Danvers (6:30). 

Girls soccer — St. Mary’s Lynn at Salem (4); Acton-Boxborough at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Amesbury (4); Mystic Valley at Essex Tech (4); Bishop Fenwick at Newburyport (TBA). 

Field hockey — Marblehead at Bishop Fenwick (3:45); Beverly at Andover (6). 

Volleyball — Wakefield at Beverly (5:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Newburyport (5:30); Lynnfield at Ipswich (5:30); Masconomet at Triton (5:30); Salem at Georgetown (5:30); Peabody at Medford (5:30).

Golf — State finals: Division 1 at Haven Country Club, Bolyston (10 a.m.); Division 3 at Taconic Golf Club, Williamstown (9:30 a.m.). 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, OCT. 29

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — Beverly at Andover (3:30).

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — Division 2 state championships at Cranberry Valley Golf Club, Harwich (9:30 a.m.).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Gordon at Nichols (3); Endicott at University of New England (4). 

Women’s soccer — Endicott at University of New England (6:30). 

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 30

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Malden at Salem (4); St. John’s Prep at St. John’s Shrewsbury (4); Revere at Masconomet (4); Peabody at Swampscott (6); Bishop Fenwick at Catholic Memorial (7). 

Girls soccer — Melrose at Essex Tech (4). 

Field hockey — Pingree at Portsmouth Abbey (3:30); Malden at Bishop Fenwick (3:45). 

Volleyball — Winsor at Pingree (4:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Peabody (5:15).

 

COLLEGE

Women’s soccer — Gordon at Nichols (3).

Field hockey — Endicott at Gordon (4).

Volleyball — Endicott at University of New England (7); Gordon at Framingham State (7:15).

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, OCT. 31

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — Essex Tech at State Vocational Meet, Wrentham.

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 1

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Pingree at Portsmouth Abbey (3:30); 

Boys soccer — Lexington Christian at Pingree (4:15); 

Girls soccer — Pingree at Middlesex (3); 

Field hockey — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Field hockey — Salem State at Bridgewater State (7).

Volleyball — UMass Boston at Endicott (6).

 

 

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 2

HIGH SCHOOL

Football 

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — Pingree at St. Paul’s (3); 

Cross country — MSTCA Coaches’ Invitational at Wrentham Developmental Center (TBA).

Volleyball — 

 

COLLEGE

Football — Endicott at Western New England (1).

Men’s soccer — Salem State at Fitchburg State (11 a.m.); Commonwealth Coast Conference quarterfinals: 

Women’s soccer — Fitchburg State at Salem State (1); Commonwealth Coast Conference quarterfinals: 

Field hockey — Western New England at Endicott (1); Gordon at University of New England (1). 

Cross country — Endicott & Gordon at Commonwealth Coast Conference championships.

Volleyball — Gordon at Wentworth (11 a.m.); Western New England at Endicott (1); Fitchburg State at Salem State (1).

 

 

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 3

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY, NOV. 4 

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 5

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — Pingree at Governor’s Academy (4:45); 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Commonwealth Coast Conference semifinals: 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — Commonwealth Coast Conference quarterfinals: 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — Commonwealth Coast Conference quarterfinals: 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 6

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Pingree at Dexter Southfield (4:45); 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — Pingree at New Hampton (4:45); 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — Pingree at Winsor (4); 

Golf — 

Water polo — St. John’s Prep at Wilbraham & Monson (4:15).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — Commonwealth Coast Conference semifinals: 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 7

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — Commonwealth Coast Conference semifinals: 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — Commonwealth Coast Conference semifinals: 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 8

HIGH SCHOOL

Football 

Boys soccer — Pingree at Governor’s Academy (5); 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 9

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Dexter Southfield at Pingree (5); 

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — Divisional Meets at Wrentham: girls (11 a.m.); boys (12:20). 

Volleyball — 

 

COLLEGE

Football — University of New England at Endicott (noon).

Men’s soccer — Commonwealth Coast Conference championship: 

Women’s soccer — Commonwealth Coast Conference championship: 

Field hockey — Commonwealth Coast Conference championship: 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — Commonwealth Coast Conference championship: 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 10

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

MONDAY, NOV. 11 

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 12

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 13

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 14

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 15

HIGH SCHOOL

Football 

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 16

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — 

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — All-State Championship at Gardner Golf Course.

Volleyball — 

 

COLLEGE

Football — Endicott at Nichols (noon).

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — NCAA Division 3 New England Regionals.

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 17

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

MONDAY, NOV. 18 

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 19

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 20

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 21

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

FRIDAY, NOV. 22

HIGH SCHOOL

Football 

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

SATURDAY, NOV. 23

HIGH SCHOOL

Football 

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

 

COLLEGE

Football 

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

SUNDAY, NOV. 24

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, NOV. 26 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 27

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Bishop Fenwick at Malden Catholic (6).

 

 

THURSDAY, NOV. 28

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Beverly at Salem (10 a.m.); Peabody at Saugus (10 a.m.); Danvers at Gloucester (10 a.m.); Swampscott at Marblehead (10 a.m.); Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (10 a.m.); Masconomet at Everett (10 a.m.); Essex Tech at Northeast (10 a.m.); Xaverian at St. John’s Prep (10:15 a.m.).

 

 

 

 

 

 

**************************************************************

**************************************************************

 

SAMPLE

(NOTE: Add Football for Fridays and Saturdays for high school and for Saturdays in college).

DAY, MONTH 

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — 

Girls soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Golf — 

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — 

Women’s soccer — 

Field hockey — 

Cross country — 

Volleyball — 

Women’s tennis — 

 

 

 

 

 

||||

Recommended for you