TODAY'S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Lynn English at Beverly (4); Winthrop at Swampscott (4); Lynn Classical at Danvers (4); Salem at Gloucester (4); Marblehead at Manchester Essex (4); Phillips Exeter at Pingree (4:30); Bishop Fenwick at St. Mary’s Lynn (5:30); St. John’s Prep at Everett (7); Saugus at Peabody (7). 

Girls soccer — Phillips Exeter at Pingree (3:45); Beverly at Lynn English (4); Swampscott at Winthrop (4); Peabody at Saugus (4); Triton at Essex Tech (4); St. Mary’s Lynn at Bishop Fenwick (4); Danvers at Lynn Classical (7); Gloucester at Salem (7).

Field hockey — Beverly at Gloucester (4); Swampscott at Marblehead (4); Saugus at Peabody (4); Pingree at Phillips Exeter (5); Revere at Danvers (6:15).

Volleyball — Pingee at Beaver Country Day (4:30); Danvers at Bishop Fenwick (5:15); Salem at Marblehead (5:30); Essex Tech at Presentation of Mary Academy (5:30); Pentucket at Hamilton-Wenham (5:30); North Reading at Masconomet (5:30). 

Golf — Masconomet at Amesbury (3:30); Swampscott at Marblehead (4); Somerville at Salem (4).

 

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Ipswich at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); North Reading at Masconomet (3:45); Pentucket at Danvers (6:30). 

Girls soccer — Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at North Reading (4). 

Field hockey — Wilmington at Bishop Fenwick (3:45); Manchester Essex at Masconomet (3:45); Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (3:45); Ipswich at Lynnfield (3:45). 

Cross country — Austin Prep & Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (3:30); Manchester Essex at Ipswich (3:30); North Reading & Georgetown at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Danvers at Swampscott (4); Beverly at Marblehead (4); Winthrop at Salem (4); BC High at St. John’s Prep (4). 

Volleyball — Ipswich at Danvers (5:15); Lynn English at Swampscott (5:30); Salem at Somerville (5:30).

Golf — St. Joseph Prep at Bishop Fenwick (3); St. John’s Shrewsbury at St. John’s Prep (3); Beverly at Peabody (3:30); North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Marblehead at St. Mary's Lynn (3:45); Nashoba Tech at Essex Tech (3:45); Danvers at Arlington Catholic (3:45); Winthrop at Swampscott (4); Salem at Gloucester (4).

 

COLLEGE

Men’s soccer — Plymouth State at Endicott (4); Husson at Gordon (5).

Women’s soccer — Salem State at Endicott (7); Lesley at Gordon (7:30).

Field hockey — Gordon at Endicott (4). 

Volleyball — Gordon at Curry (6); Salve Regina at Endicott (7).

Women’s tennis — Salem State at Southern Maine (4).

||||

Recommended for you