TODAY'S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (3:45); Nashoba Tech at Essex Tech (4); Masconomet at North Reading (4:30). 

Girls soccer — Ipswich at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); North Reading at Masconomet (3:45). 

Field hockey — Beverly at Marblehead (4); Swampscott at Peabody (4); Bishop Fenwick at Bishop Feehan (4:30); Danvers at Gloucester (7).

Volleyball — Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (5:30); Masconomet at North Reading (5:30); Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (5:30). 

Cross country — Danvers at Lynn English (4).

Golf — Georgetown at Masconomet (3:30); Bishop Fenwick at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Beverly (4); Essex Tech at Nashoba Tech (4). 

 

COLLEGE

Men's soccer — Connecticut College at Endicott (7). 

Women's soccer — Endicott at Wellesley (4). 

Field hockey — UMaine-Farmington at Salem State (4); MIT at Endicott (7).

Volleyball — Gordon at Rivier (7).

Women's tennis — Endicott at Merrimack (3); Eastern Nazarene at Gordon (4).

 

 

 

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Danvers at Beverly (4); Marblehead at Swampscott (4); Berwick at Pingree (4:45); Saugus at Salem (7); Peabody at Gloucester (7).

Girls soccer — Salem at Saugus (4); Swampscott at Marblehead (4); Gloucester at Peabody (4); Pingree at Thayer (4:30); Beverly at Danvers (6:30). 

Field hockey — Hamilton-Wenham at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at North Reading (3:45); Pingree at Berwick (4); Central Catholic at Danvers (4); 

Cross country — Hamilton-Wenham at Amesbury (3:30); Ipswich & Triton at Lynnfield (3:30); Masconomet at Pentucket (3:30); Beverly at Salem (4); Gloucester at Marblehead (4); Lynn Classical at Swampscott (4); Winthrop at Peabody (4); Essex Tech, Mystic Valley & Lynn Tech at Northeast (4). 

Volleyball — Marblehead at Danvers (5:15); Saugus at Salem (5:15); Peabody at Beverly (5:30). 

Golf — Rockport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Ipswich at Newburyport (3:30); Triton at Masconomet (3:30); Swampscott at Salem (4). 

 

COLLEGE

Men's soccer — Wentworth at Salem State (7).

Women's soccer — Gordon at New England College (4). 

Field hockey — Gordon at Colby-Sawyer (3).

Volleyball — Salem State at Norwich (6).

||||

Recommended for you