TODAY'S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys basketball — Essex Tech at Mystic Valley (5:30); Salem Academy at Rockport (6); North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham (6:30); Pentucket at Ipswich (6:30); Malden Catholic at St. John's Prep (6:30); Salem at Marblehead (7); Saugus at Beverly (7); Danvers at Masconomet (7); Winthrop at Swampscott (7).

Girls basketball — Salem Academy at Rockport (4:30); Mystic Valley at Essex Tech (5:30); Swampscott at Winthrop (6); Ipswich at Pentucket (6:30); Hamilton-Wenham at North Reading (6:30); Beverly at Saugus (7); Masconomet at Danvers (7); Marblehead at Salem (7). 

Skiing — at Bradford Ski Area (3): Masconomet vs. Haverhill & Newburyport.

Swimming — Beverly at Marblehead (6:30); Danvers at Salem (7); Peabody at Gloucester (7).

Gymnastics — Salem at Hamilton-Wenham (7).

COLLEGE

Men's hockey — Suffolk at Salem State (7); Tufts at Endicott (7).

 TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys hockey — Pingree at North Yarmouth Academy (5); Swampscott at Saugus (5:40); Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (7); Austin Prep at Bishop Fenwick (7); St. John's Prep at Malden Catholic (7:10); Marblehead at Danvers (Essex Sports Center, 8:50).

Girls hockey — Bishop Fenwick at Medford (5); Malden Catholic at Peabody (5:15); Shrewsbury at Masconomet (7).

Boys basketball — Roxbury Latin at Pingree (5); Bishop Fenwick at St. Mary's Lynn (6:30).

Girls basketball — Ipswich at Greater Lawrence (5:30); St. Mary's Lynn at Bishop Fenwick (6:30).

Girls skiing — at Bradford Ski Area (3): Masconomet vs. Andover & Austin Prep.

Indoor track — at Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury (5:30): Hamilton-Wenham vs. Ipswich; Essex Tech at Manchester Essex.

Wrestling — Beverly at Marblehead/Swampscott (5:30); Wakefield at Danvers (5:30); Malden Catholic at St. John's Prep (6); Salem at Gloucester (6:30); Saugus/Peabody at Pentucket (6:30); Greater Lowell vs. Masconomet/Essex Tech (6:30).

Swimming — Masconomet at Swampscott (7); Triton at Ipswich (8).

COLLEGE

Women's basketball — Westfield State at Salem State (5); University of New England at Gordon (5:30); Nichols at Endicott (5:30).

Men's basketball — Westfield State at Salem State (7); University of New England at Gordon (7:30); Nichols at Endicott (7:30).

Trending Video

Recommended for you