TODAY’S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Bishop Fenwick at Bishop Feehan (4); Whittier at Ipswich (4).

Girls soccer — Lexington Christian at Pingree (4); Lynnfield at Marblehead (4).

Field hockey — Lexington Christian at Pingree (4); Peabody at Swampscott (4); Marblehead at Danvers (5:30); Beverly at Saugus (6); Masconomet at Gloucester (7).

Cross country — Ipswich at Manchester Essex (3:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Georgetown (3:30); Marblehead at Peabody (4); Gloucester at Beverly (4); Danvers at Masconomet (4); Winthrop at Salem (4); Essex Tech at Northeast (4);

Volleyball — Pingree at Beaver Country Day (4:30); Swampscott at Danvers (5:15); Beverly at Marblehead (5:30); Salem at Peabody (5:30); Winthrop at Masconomet (5:30);

Golf — Danvers vs. St. John’s Prep at Turner Hill, Ipswich (3:30); Marblehead at Salem (4).

Water polo — Andover at St. John’s Prep (4:45).

COLLEGE

Field hockey — Keene State at Salem State (6).

Women’s tennis — Salem State at Southern Maine (3).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Football — Saugus at Salem (7).

Boys soccer — Marblehead at Winthrop (4); Catholic Memorial at St. John’s Prep (4); Lynn Tech at Essex Tech (4); Swampscott at Beverly (4:30); Masconomet at Danvers (6:30).

Girls soccer — Danvers at Masconomet (4); Winthrop at Marblehead (4); Essex Tech at Northeast (4); Swampscott at Beverly (7); Peabody at Central Catholic (7:30).

Field hockey — Hamilton-Wenham at Triton (3:45); Swampscott at Ipswich (4); Bishop Fenwick at Bishop Feehan (4); Malden Catholic at Marblehead (7:30).

Volleyball — Community Charter School of Cambridge at Salem Academy (4:30); Masconomet at Methuen (5:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (5:30); Essex Tech at Whittier (5:30); Marblehead at North Reading (5:30).

Golf — Cape Ann League Open at Far Corner, West Boxford (9 a.m.); Cardinal Spellman at Bishop Fenwick (3); BC High at St. John’s Prep (3); Beverly at Swampscott (4); Danvers at Winthrop (4); Essex Tech at Greater Lawrence (4); Salem at Masconomet (4).

Flag football — Pioneer I at Salem Academy (4:30).

COLLEGE

Field hockey — Endicott at Mount Holyoke (7).

Volleyball — Endicott at Wesleyan (6); Springfield at Gordon (7); Salem State at Emmanuel (7).

Women’s tennis — Endicott at Gordon (3:30).

Trending Video

Recommended for you