TODAY'S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — Salem at Beverly (4); Saugus at Swampscott (4); Peabody at Danvers (7).

Girls soccer — Greater Lowell at North Shore Tech (3:30); Beverly at Marblehead (4); Swampscott at Salem (4); Danvers at Peabody (7).

Field hockey — Salem at Marblehead (3:45); Swampscott at Malden (3:45); Revere at Beverly (4); Peabody at Danvers (4); Everett at Bishop Fenwick (4).

Cross country — Bishop Fenwick at Marian (3:45); Swampscott at Danvers (3:45); Gloucester at Beverly (4); Peabody at Marblehead (4); Salem at Lynn Classical (4); St. John's Prep at Xaverian (4).

Volleyball — North Shore Tech at Presentation of Mary Academy (3:30); North Reading at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Peabody at Salem (3:45); Wilmington at Beverly (4); Arlington Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (4).

Golf — St. Mary's Lynn at Bishop Fenwick (3); Concord-Carlisle at St. John's Prep (3); Wilmington at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Ipswich at Lynnfield (3:30); Lynn English at Marblehead (3:45); Revere at Danvers (3:45); Swampscott at Salem (3:45); Peabody at Gloucester (3:45); Winthrop at Beverly (4).

COLLEGE

Men's soccer — Wentworth at Gordon (3:30); Eastern Connecticut State at Salem State (7).

Field hockey — Babson at Gordon (6); Endicott at MIT (6).

Volleyball — Gordon at Eastern Connecticut (7).

Women's tennis — Rhode Island College at Endicott (3:30).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer — North Shore Tech at Minuteman Regional (3:30); Masconomet at North Reading (3:45); Pentucket at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at Marian (4); Xaverian at St. John's Prep (4); Pingree at Lexington Christian Academy (4); Ipswich at Newburyport (7).

Girls soccer — Newburyport at Ipswich (3:45); Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (3:45); Pingree at Dana Hall (4); North Reading at Masconomet (6).

Field hockey — Amesbury at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Masconomet at Lynnfield (3:45); Pingree at Dana Hall (4); Pentucket at Ipswich (6:15).

Cross country — Manchester Essex & Newburyport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Pentucket at Ipswich (3:45); Triton at Masconomet (3:45); Chapel Hill at Pingree (4:30).

Golf — Bishop Fenwick at Archbishop Williams (3); St. John's Prep at Central Catholic (3); Amesbury at Hamilton-Wenham (3:30); Danvers at Salem (3:45); Pingree at Berwick.

COLLEGE

Women's soccer — Wentworth Institute of Technology at Gordon (3:30); Endicott at Colby-Sawyer (4); Salem State at Eastern Connecticut State (6).

Field hockey — Salem State at Bridgewater State (7).

Volleyball — Endicott at Roger Williams (7).

Women's tennis — Salve Regina at Gordon (3:30); Curry at Endicott (3:30).

Trending Video

Recommended for you