TODAY'S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys hockey — St. John's Prep at BC High (6:15). 

Boys basketball — Manchester Essex at Masconomet (6:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Pentucket (6:30); Ipswich at Lynnfield (6:30); Bishop Fenwick at Arlington Catholic (6:30); Gloucester at Peabody (7); Beverly at Danvers (7); Swampscott at Marblehead (7); Salem at Saugus (7); Greater Lowell at Essex Tech (7); St. John's Prep at Catholic Memorial (7).

Girls basketball — Pentucket at Hamilton-Wenham (6:30); Lynnfield at Ipswich (6:30); Masconomet at Manchester Essex (6:30); Arlington Catholic at Bishop Fenwick (6:30); Danvers at Beverly (7); Peabody at Gloucester (7); Marblehead at Swampscott (7); Saugus at Salem (7). 

Boys skiing — at Bradford Ski Area: St. John's Prep vs. Austin Prep & Andover (3).

Indoor track — At Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center, Roxbury: St. John's Prep vs. Catholic Memorial (4:30); Bishop Fenwick vs. St. Mary's Lynn (4:30); Ipswich vs. Manchester Essex at Andover (5); Essex Tech vs. Hamilton-Wenham at Andover (6:45).

Swimming — Cape Ann League Diving Meet at Ipswich YMCA (5); Salem at Danvers (5:30); Marblehead at Lynn English (6:30); Peabody at Gloucester (7:15); Swampscott at Beverly (8). 

Gymnastics — Hamilton-Wenham at Medford (5). 

 

COLLEGE

Women's basketball — Bridgewater State at Salem State (5). 

Men's basketball — Bridgewater State at Salem State (7).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys hockey — North Yarmouth Academy at Pingree (5); Masconomet at North Reading (5:10); Lynn at Peabody (5:15); Danvers at Gloucester (6); Marblehead at Winthrop (6:10); Hamilton-Wenham at Essex Tech (6:30); Swampscott at Saugus (7:30). 

Girls hockey — Pingree at Dana Hall (3:30); Bishop Fenwick at Beverly (4); Peabody at Haverhill (5); Masconomet at Andover (7).

Wrestling — Marblehead-Swampscott at Danvers (5:30); Essex Tech at Peabody-Saugus (6); Malden Catholic at St. John's Prep (6); Burlington at Beverly (6:30); Georgetown at Masconomet (6:30).

Indoor track — Gloucester & Lynn Classical at Marblehead (4); Danvers & Swampscott at Peabody (7).

Swimming — Catholic Memorial at St. John's Prep (4).

Girls skiing — at Bradford Ski Area: Masconomet vs. Andover (3).

 

COLLEGE

Women's hockey — Anna Maria at Salem State (6). 

Women's basketball — Endicott at Curry (5:30); Wentworth at Gordon (5:30).

Men's basketball — Endicott at Curry (7:30); Wentworth at Gordon (7:30).

||||

Recommended for you