TODAY'S SPORTS

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer � Beverly at Winthrop (4); Swampscott at Salem (4); Marblehead at Lynn English (4); Peabody at Gloucester (4); Essex Tech at Mystic Valley (4); Lexington Christian Academy at Pingree (4); Revere at Danvers (6:30). 

Girls soccer � Gloucester at Peabody (4); Winthrop at Beverly (4); Salem at Swampscott (4); Lynn English at Marblehead (4); Danvers at Revere (4); Mystic Valley at Essex Tech (4); Pingree at Dana Hall (4:30).  

Field hockey � Masconomet at Amesbury (3:45); Hamilton-Wenham at Rockport (3:45); Triton at Ipswich (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at Notre Dame (3:45); Pingree at Dana Hall (4:30). 

Cross country � Pingree at Beaver Country Day (3:30); Masconomet at Newburyport (3:30); Ipswich at North Reading (3:30); Winthrop at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Beverly (4); Danvers at Revere (4); Swampscott at Lynn English (4); St. John's Prep at Xaverian (4). 

Volleyball � Pingree at Dana Hall (4:30); Salem at Swampscott (5:30); Winthrop at Beverly (5:30); Lynn English at Marblehead (5:30); Danvers at Revere (5:30); Andover at Masconomet (5:30). 

Golf � St. John's Prep at Central Catholic (3); Rockport at Ipswich (3:30); Hamilton-Wenham at Masconomet (3:30); Lynn English at Peabody (4); Salem at Peabody (4); Marblehead at Danvers (4); Gloucester at Swampscott (4); Pingree at Bancroft (4); Essex Tech at Greater Lawrence (4). 

COLLEGE

Men's soccer � Gordon at Eastern Connecticut State (4); Rivier at Endicott (5); UMass Dartmouth at Salem State (7).

Women's soccer � Endicott at Babson (4:30).

Field hockey � Salem State at St. Joseph's, Maine (3:30); Nichols at Gordon (4); University of New England at Endicott (7).

Volleyball � Salem State at Newbury (7).

Women's tennis � Worcester State at Salem State (3:30); Nichols at Gordon (4).

TOMORROW

HIGH SCHOOL

Boys soccer � Triton at Ipswich (3:45); Masconomet at Amesbury (3:45); St. Mary's Lynn at Bishop Fenwick (4); Hamilton-Wenham at Rockport (6); St. John's Prep at Catholic Memorial (7). 

Girls soccer � Rockport at Hamilton-Wenham (3:45); Ipswich at Triton (3:45); Amesbury at Masconomet (3:45); Bishop Fenwick at St. Mary's Lynn (4). 

Field hockey � Everett at Marblehead (3:30); Swampscott at Beverly (4); Salem at Peabody (4); Danvers at Saugus (4).

Cross country � Northeast Regional at Essex Tech (4). 

Volleyball � Fellowship Academy at Essex Tech (5); Peabody at North Reading (5); Masconomet at Beverly (5:30). 

Golf � St. John's Shrewsbury at St. John's Prep (3); Danvers at Swampscott (3:45). 

Water polo � St. John's Prep at Phillips Exeter (5).

COLLEGE

Women's soccer � New England College at Gordon (4).

Volleyball � Gordon at Western New England (7).

Trending Video

Recommended for you